Sci-Fi or Fantasy Grand Prize Winner

Parker Menlo: Man of Science! by Matthew Sorvillo


Sci-Fi or Fantasy Genre-Busting Grand Prize Winner

Happily Never After by Almas Haidery



Top 10

Alone by Kirk Weddell
Edgewater by Matthew Sorvillo
Five Queens by Craig Berger
Happily Never After by Almas Haidery
Orphan Brotherhood by Celina Dobson
Parker Menlo: Man of Science! by Matthew Sorvillo
The Last Prison by Richard Geiwitz
Utopia by Ian Causer
Wicked Goode by Jennifer Carson and Wendy Brotherlin
Xenophobic by Kelly Parks
 
 
Semi-Finalists
  
A Headhunter Girl's Stressturbation Survival Guide by Patrick Brady
A Little Favor by Russ Meyer
A Warlock Came To A Nice Town by Rudy Gray
Adiona by Ian Causer
Aeon by Stanislav Kovalev
Alone by Kirk Weddell
Alpha 8 by Stephanie Elie
Andies by Mehul Desai
Antarctica by Blaise Hesselgren
As Time Goes By by Jon Davis
Biomass by Rob Tymchyshyn
Bride Vs Aliens by Jaime Kawamoto
Captain P.O.C. by Daniel Contreras
Children of an Elder God by Kevin Brettauer
Confluence by Joel Dahl
Creators by Celina Dobson
Crossover by Mark Renshaw
Dancing in the White Room by David Sabbath
Dark Matter by Jeff Bergquist
Department of Darkness by John Hallmann and Max Mielecki
Double FF by Karl Mather
Edgewater by Matthew Sorvillo
Emergent by Pearse Lehane
Eyes of Fate by Catherine Wright
Finite by Bears Rebecca Fonte
Five Queens by Craig Berger
FLIES FLIES FLIES by Nat Quayle Nelson
Fresh Start Incorporated by Scott Marshall Taylor
Gastropods of Terror and How to Get a Head in Real Estate by Scott Erickson
Ghosts in the Machine by Blaise Hesselgren
Guns of Perdition by Jim Spivey
Happily Never After by Almas Haidery
Hereditary by Craig Berger
Icons are People, Too by Scott Erickson
Invading Forces by Jack Mulligan
It Feasts upon a Midnight Clear by Adam Krause
Jason and the Kosmonauts by Kieran Shea and David Osorio
Jen-16 by Craig Berger
Junk by Doug Mallette
Kai by Travis Lemke
Lab 7 by Bill Mesce, Jr.
Legendary by Tracy Morse
Legends by Danny Alex
Little Green Men by Juhani Nurmi
Lonely Planet by Karl Mather and Jack Wareham
Luz by Kieran Shea and David Osorio
Mars Colosseum by Kirsty Zane
Mind Out of Time by Carole Starcevic
Mind Punch by Sander Gusinow
Negative Feedback Loop by Kevin Barney
Neurotransmission by Andrea Berting
New Comic Day by Michael Seminerio
NOVA by David McAbee
Oprexium by Cody Pearce
Optimus V by Freddy Boutros
Orphan Brotherhood by Celina Dobson
Out of a Mountain Range by Jacob Melton
Pairs by Alexzander Ellenbogen
Parker Menlo: Man of Science! by Matthew Sorvillo
Planetary Ocean by Rocío Ergas
Pod People by Stirling McLaughlin and J. Wilder Konschak
Princess Rogue by Kemmer Keswani Cope
Random Man by Andrew Beguin
Revelations by Johnny Gilligan
Robot Zero by Geoffrey Uhl
RPG: Dungeons & Dopeness by Michael Seminerio
Saoirse and the Alien King by Keshia Kola
Saving Liberty by Roger Gillespie
Seven Days by Robin Scher
Shitstorm by David Luz
Sixgun Saint by Warren Lane
Solo Voce by Pat Dade
Something Wicked by Allison Hanna
Starcrossed by Jeffrey Howe
Stryker Out by Darryl Wimberley
Symbionts by Johnny Gilligan
Tales of a Teleporting Widow by Gabriele Deguidi
The Alpha Transmission by Craig Clyde
The Blue Blood Moon by David Sabbath
The Brain Drain by Joe Putnam
The Dark Age: The Tale of the Tengu by Chris Greenwood
The Elpis by Ian Causer
The Faerie Rings by Zina Brown
The Girl who Could Fly by Christopher David
The Hatch by Mark Onspaugh
The Last Prison by Richard Geiwitz
The Last Siren by Peter R Feuchtwanger
The Nut Farm by Warren Clarke
The Rift by Jeff Meyers
The Riven Tide by Aaron Mason
The Savageland by Tom Moriarty
The Shimmer by Tony Sbrana
The Son of Amaros by Jamie Sutliff
The Unwanted by Freddy Boutros
Thrash by Kieran Shea and David Osorio
Utopia by Ian Causer
Voracious by Aaron Mason
Wicked Goode by Jennifer Carson and Wendy Brotherlin
Xenophobic by Kelly Parks
Yokai by Mary Tamura
 
 
 
Quarter-Finalists

A Headhunter Girl's Stressturbation Survival Guide by Patrick Brady
A Little Favor by Russ Meyer
A Warlock Came to a Nice Town by Rudy Gray
Adiona by Ian Causer
Aeon by Stanislav Kovalev
Alone by Kirk Weddell
Alpha 8 by Stephanie Elie
Andies by Mehul Desai
Antarctica by Blaise Hesselgren
As Time Goes By by Jon Davis
Avian Emergence by Joyce Koizumi
Biomass by Rob Tymchyshyn
Blondfoot by Mark Jay Rosen
Bride vs Aliens by Jaime Kawamoto
Captain P.O.C. by Daniel Contreras
Children of an Elder God by Kevin Brettauer
Confluence by Joel Dahl
Creators by Celina Dobson
Crossover by Mark Renshaw
Dancing in the White Room by David Sabbath
Dark Matter by Jeff Bergquist
Department of Darkness by John Hallmann and Max Mielecki
Distant Stars by Illimani Ferreira
Double FF by Karl Mather
Edgewater by Matthew Sorvillo
Emergent by Pearse Lehane
Enchanter by Barry E. Gaines
Erebus by Eliot Hagen
Eyes of Fate by Catherine Wright
Finite by Bears Rebecca Fonte
Five Queens by Craig Berger
FLIES FLIES FLIES by Nat Quayle Nelson
Fresh Start Incorporated by Scott Marshall Taylor
Fusion Day by Matthew Cross, Ted Scambos, and Jim Scambos
Gastropods of Terror and How to Get a Head in Real Estate by Scott Erickson
Ghosts in the Machine by Blaise Hesselgren
Guns of Perdition by Jim Spivey
Happily Never After by Almas Haidery
Hellion by Allan Burd
Hereditary by Craig Berger
Icons Are People, Too by Scott Erickson
Invading Forces by Jack Mulligan
It Feasts upon a Midnight Clear by Adam Krause
Jason and the Kosmonauts by Kieran Shea and David Osorio
Jen-16 by Craig Berger
Junk by Doug Mallette
Kai by Travis Lemke
Lab 7 by Bill Mesce, Jr.
Lady of the Rose: A Musical Odyssey by Karen Harvey-Dewey
Law & Order, 25 A.D. by Lawrence Whitener
Legendary by Tracy Morse
Legends by Danny Alex
Little Green Men by Juhani Nurmi
Lonely Planet by Karl Mather & Jack Wareham
Lunar Jetman by Cam Christie
Luz by Kieran Shea and David Osorio
Mandibles by Rudy Gray
Mars Colosseum by Kirsty Zane
Mind out of Time by Carole Starcevic
Mind Punch by Sander Gusinow
Mythos by Ryan Lange
Negative Feedback Loop by Kevin Barney
Neurotransmission by Andrea Berting
New Comic Day by Michael Seminerio
NOVA by David McAbee
OliViA by Elizabeth Musgrave
Oprexium by Cody Pearce
Optimus V by Freddy Boutros
Orphan Brotherhood by Celina Dobson
Out of a Mountain Range by Jacob Melton
Pairs by Alexzander Ellenbogen
Parker Menlo: Man of Science! by Matthew Sorvillo
Planetary Ocean by Rocío Ergas
Pod People by Stirling McLaughlin and J Wilder Konschak
Princess Rogue by Kemmer Keswani Cope
Random Man by Andrew Beguin
Re-Existence by J.J. Hillard
Revelations by Johnny Gilligan
Robot Zero by Geoffrey Uhl
RPG: Dungeons & Dopeness by Michael Seminerio
Saoirse and the Alien King by Keshia Kola
Saving Liberty by Roger Gillespie
Seven Days by Robin Scher
Shifting Sands by Jeff Cochran
Shitstorm by David Luz
Sixgun Saint by Warren Lane
Skpow! by Stephen Notley and Dwayne Martineau
Solo Voce by Pat Dade
Something Wicked by Allison Hanna
Starcrossed by Jeffrey Howe
Strings by Annamarie Davidson
Stryker Out by Darryl Wimberley
Subjected to Reason by Sara Vitale and Ellen Klein Pillsbury
Symbionts by Johnny Gilligan
Tales of a Teleporting Widow by Gabriele Deguidi
The Alpha Transmission by Craig Clyde
The Ascension Key by Stephanie Brandolini
The Blue Blood Moon by David Sabbath
The Brain Drain by Joe Putnam
The Dark Age: The Tale of the Tengu by Chris Greenwood
The Dragon Key by Lyn Pinezich
The Elpis by Ian Causer
The Faerie Rings by Zina Brown
The Girl Who Could Fly by Christopher David
The Hatch by Mark Onspaugh
The Last Prison by Richard Geiwitz
The Last Siren by Peter R Feuchtwanger
The Mating Game by J. McGrath
The Nut Farm by Warren Clarke
The Rift by Jeff Meyers
The Riven Tide by Aaron Mason
The Savageland by Tom Moriarty
The Shimmer by Tony Sbrana
The Son of Amaros by Jamie Sutliff
The Unwanted by Freddy Boutros
Thrash by Kieran Shea and David Osorio
Transcendent Shadows by Stephanie Brandolini
Utopia by Ian Causer
Voracious by Aaron Mason
Wake Up by Timothy Porter
Wicked Goode by Jennifer Carson and Wendy Brotherlin
Xenophobic by Kelly Parks
Yokai by Mary Tamura