2022 FAST TRACK XV Results

 

Fellows:

Ariane Hahusseau with Shattered Faces | Jeremy Leder with Dedicated to Morris Burke
 
 
Genre Selections:

Action/Adventure
Minotaur by Tim Auld

Comedy
Masking by Jen Wilde
 
Drama
Dedicated to Morris Burke by Jeremy Leder
 
Holiday/Animation
Spiced by Hunter Cline
 
Historical/Bio
Shattered Faces by Ariane Hahusseau
 
Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Betwixt by Kathryn Orwig
 
Mystery/Crime/Thriller
Chilmark by Stephen Nolly


Top 50 Screenwriters:
American Homunculus by Allison Volk
Bad Pussycat by John Mahony
Being Seen by Andi Delott
Betwixt by Kathryn Orwig
Birdie by Dawn Sellers
Black Waters by Kate Imy
Brave Faces Fellowship by Caitlin Amans
Buckle Up by J.J. Lawson
Casus Belli by Kathryn Orwig
Chameleon by Ariane Hahusseau
Chilmark by Stephen Nolly
Chorus Boy by Tommar Wilson
Cryin' Times by Nick Walsh
Dark Matter by Olga Holtz
Dashing Through the Snow by Stephen Chrabaszcz
Dedicated to Morris Burke by Jeremy Leder
Electric Peak by Eric Maus
Extraordinary Ordinary by Matt Nye
Garment by Shannon Amborn
Good Grief by Josh Nadler
Grrrls Drool by Katie Crone
Henrietta by Harry Aspinwall
Highway 83 by Anthony Rainone
Jumpman: The Legend Of Shigeru Miyamoto by Nick Hurwitch
Karma and the Monsters by Evan Purcell
Last Man by Winnie Soldi
Masking by Jen Wilde
Minotaur by Tim Auld
No Man's Land by Steven Lundgren
Nolo Contendere by Laura Hemingway
Prudence by Sally Ann Hall
Pure by Nava Silton
Ripple by Heather Faris
Rumination by Clifford Chi
Seahorse by Zanna Cardash
Shattered Faces by Ariane Hahusseau
Spiced by Hunter Cline
Tenth by Kenyetta Raelyn
The Accidental Terrorist by Stewart Fergus
The Celestials by Belinda Tang
The Combination by Brian Fuller
The Hitch by Troy Miller
The Language of Wolves by Nan Schmid
The Monica Morgan Show by Jessica Campbell
The Neverlands: Hangman's Tree by Jonathan Parker
The Saint by Kenya Collins
Too Many Wades by Stirling McLaughlin and Wilder Konschak
Under the Moon by Ari Silver
Unhittable by Sam Robotham
Where the Water Falls by S. Christian Roe

 

2nd Round Selections:
Seahorse by Zanna Cardash
Jumpman: The Legend of Shigeru Miyamoto by Nick Hurwitch
The Euripides Engine by Peter Andrews
Chameleon by Ariane Hahusseau
The Hitch by Troy Miller
A Fire Inside by Richard Martin
Mavenmoon by Matt Lewis
Singing In Shorthand by Wayne Baltz
Five Queens by Craig Berger
Dying Love by Mark Ricche
Dingbats by Kevin Brunner
The 49th Day by Craig Peters
Dead Man's Deed by Michael Winingham
Mythatania by Nicholas Julius
Bury Your Dead by Rick McGovern
Memento Vivere by B. Paolucci
Mendoza the Jew by Robin Russin
Wreckage by A.J. Ferrara
Rumination by Clifford Chi
Black Waters by Kate Imy
The Human Parrot, The Story of The First Pop Star by Gerard Myles
Karma and the Monsters by Evan Purcell
The Seedling by Kevin J. Howard
Spiced by Hunter Cline
The Neverlands: Hangman's Tree by Jonathan Parker
Sweet Baby Jane by Ryan Bliss
The Language of Wolves by Nan Schmid
American Wizard by Sean McCartney
Tesla & the Outlier’s by Red Davis
No Man's Land by Steven Lundgren
Cryin' Times by Nick Walsh
Birdie by Dawn Sellers
The Laughter Of Strangers by Monica Levy
Driving with Shannon by Sven Anarki
The Company You Keep by Gina DeAngelis
No Place on Earth by Jack Padgett
Bad Pussycat by John Mahony
Under The Moon by Ari Silver
Pawn by Christopher Salmieri
Dead Run by Thomas Decareau
Good Grief by Josh Nadler
Prudence by Sally Ann Hall
4&14 by Michael Sokol
Chilmark by Stephen Nolly
go-LOVE-go by John Griffin
Hereditary by Craig Berger
Too Many Wades by Stirling McLaughlin and Wilder Konschak
Roxie's Hitlist by L. M. Dewberry
Shattered Faces by Ariane Hahusseau
Electric Peak by Eric Maus
Blood , Water, Dust by Litza Bixler
Unexplainable by Jason Ginsburg
Finding Tyler Greene by Dale Janda
Dark Matter by Olga Holtz
Tuxedo Terrace by Carmine Bicchetti
Guns of Perdition - Pilot by Jim Spivey
Being Seen by Andi Delott
Wilderness by Stephen Czerwinski
Hit Escape by Mark Reynolds
The Narcissist by Lawrence Daly
Buckle Up by J.J. Lawson
Taco Cat by Rachel Reuben
An Invincible Summer by Goldie Jones
American Homunculus by Allison Volk
Blasphemy! by Robert Lovejoy
The Untold Tale Of Morgan Berkeley by Simon Frederick
Grrrls Drool by Katie Crone
Karachi Vice by Faisal Qureshi
Fire On The Ridge by Dan Williams
Voyeuse by Zanna Cardash
Shawmut by Thomas Decareau
Swamp Ass by Zach Broussard
The Accidental Terrorist by Stewart Fergus
Unhittable by Sam Robotham
Two Stoned Ladies by Justin Nosler
Uncle Sam's Misguided Children by Luke Muyskens
Dashing Through the Snow by Stephen Chrabaszcz
n00bs by Alexandra Comeaux and Zari Panosian
Garment by Shannon Amborn
Transformed by Shannon TL Kearns
The Sunshine Institute by Stephen Campbell
Confessions of a Hitman by Akevo Jenkins
Black Powder by Rick McGovern
This Bitter Earth by Alexander Ambrecht
The Broad in the Huddle by Alexis Irvin
Bloodline by Michael Winingham
Revelations by Johnny Gilligan
Bullet Drop by Katarina Waters
Mony a Mickle Maks a Muckle by Lisa Penner-Dang
The Last Indian War by Michael Graf
No Good Deed by Heather Farlinger
Crime Extraordinaire by Howard Fridkin
Coldwater by Craig Berger
Sam by David McDonald
Manufacturing Co.incidence by Benjamin Font
Emery & Ellsworth Make a Picture by Madi Stine
Sleeper Car by Mark Reynolds
The Lease of Nature by Anderson Boyd
Signal Grace by Alexander Ambrecht
Chorus Boy by Tommar Wilson
Kurds of Nashville by Peter Andrews
Mars Colony 1 by Allan Turner
Baby Maype: Pilot by Andrea O'Malley
Howlie by Stephen Nolly
TARO: Legend of Japan by Blue Spruell
Mina by Mario Rivas
Studio City by Ryan Vaughn
Masking by Jen Wilde
Workspace by Jason Ginsburg
The Railroad by Kevin McMechan
Extinction by Kirk Weddell
Only the Bad Guys by Jonathan LaPoma
Influencer by Joe McClean
Unearthly by Lonnie Nichols
Picket Charlie by Michael Graf
Heather Isle by Eloise Healey
Hank and the Boulder by Kevin Barney
Madonnas by Fabrizio Muscia
On A Field Of Legends by Nicholas Julius
Lifelink by Johnny Gilligan
I'm Dead by Fee Basanavicius
A Mother's Decree by Heather Fusari
Bewitching Hitler: The Coven that Beat the Nazis and Saved the World! by Bob Pondillo
Remains by Malcolm Badewitz
Major Hacker's War by Steve Blame
Cult Town by Katie Crone
The Dark Side by Michael Olsen
Luke’s Wish by Kevin Stalls
Molly by Brigette ReDavid
S.O.B. by Matt Nye
The Darkest Night Of The Year by B. Paolucci
Camouflage and Lipstick by Lawrence Daly
Ojos de Sangre (At the Sight of Blood) by Berenice Macias
Breast in Show by Andrea Berting
Hollerith Data by Tracy Boothman
Fire On The Ridge by Dan Williams
Neon Kites by Alan Sim
Ripple by Heather Faris
Demonical (Lucifer's Daughter) by Monty Floyd
A Player Born by Kirby Ward
The Vilna Chronicles by Ira Fuchs
The Beat by Mya Baker
Venor by Matt Nye
At Last by A.W. Scott
The Brand Inspector by Mike Ross
The Memory Thief by James Bergeron
Lord Of The Senate - dramatic 60's television pilot by Monty Floyd
Starseeds by Ginger Kearns
Inspired By by Nikki Born
Out of the Sky by Arnon Shorr
Skinny Little Tarts by Christian Stirling
I, Alice by Duane Piedmont
Harper Mason by B. Isabella Bodnar
The Dangerous Derangements of Doc Halloween by Nick Hurwitch
Every Ticket Tells A Story by Tamara Steren
Nolo Contendere by Laura Hemingway
Brave Faces Fellowship by caitlin amans
Goal-Oriented by Gustavo Melo
Dedicated to Morris Burke by Jeremy Leder
The Combination by Brian Fuller
Where the Water Falls by S. Christian Roe
The Inve$tment Club by Jerrad Burford
Major League Drones by Selvir Katich
My Imaginary Girlfriend by Jonathan Skurnik
With Love Like Lava by Colin Scott and Khris Burton
The Egyptian Jukebox by Elaine Stirling
When You're Gone by Benjamin Font
Vampires of the North End TV Pilot by Lisa Penner-Dang
The Fixers by Joe McClean
Lillium Effect by Drina Kay
Girls' Night Out by Narineh Tahmasebian
BOOM!Town by Bob Pondillo
American Fallout by Harry Kakatsakis
Creatures by DiDi Myles
Under a Foggy Moon by David Law
In Our Best Interest by Phil Allocco
Henrietta by Harry Aspinwall
Ren Faire Versus Aliens by Harry Aspinwall
Minotaur by Tim Auld
Tenth by Kenyetta Raelyn
Strange as Angels by Akiva Penaloza
The Saint by Kenya Collins
Human Vultures by Frederick Pangbourne
Casus Belli by Kathryn Orwig
Lost Time by Ben Hickernell
Beneath The Okanagan by Sean Fitz-Gerald
Killer Workout by Erik Potempa
Lion City Radio Show by Valerie Tan
White Terror by Philip Lyu
Witchborne by Malek Haneen
Written In Her Skin by Michelle Blau
Les Petites Garces by Joshua Maheu
Restavek by Regine Mont-Louis
Zom-body to Love by Joey Day Hargrove
P.O.W. Story by Joe McClean
On the Spectrum of Meaningless Things by Bob Pondillo
Subterfuge by Patrice Williams-Marks
Bird Dogs by Cy Kazai
Normal Street by Donna Jason
The Cove by Stephen Campbell
Wreckage by Colin Scott
Casket Girl by John Darbonne
So I Paint by Lee Whittaker
I Know The End by Abbygail Kroeker
The Golem of Cotopaxi by Arnon Shorr
Hey Bestie! by Lu Lenoxx
Walking Free The Nellie Zimmerman Story by Carol Hoffman
The Beats by Kyle Finnegan
The Guns at Cowra by Vir Srinivas
Highway 83 by Anthony Rainone
Biological by Luke Zwanziger
Darkened Skies by Joseph Yaker
Lame by Rachel Handler and Kara Moulter
Some Like It Not by Joshua Lakhamraju
Last Man by Winnie Soldi
Unholy Toledo by Mary Goldman and Tim House
Nemesis by Kranti Pally
The Celestials by Belinda Tang
The Monica Morgan Show by Jessica Campbell
BeTwIxT by Kathryn Orwig
Adult Publishing for Middle-School Girls by Stacy Coffey
The Immaculate Deception by Stewart Fergus
Sacrilege by Stephen Czerwinski
Love Letter to Laos by Isabel Drean
I Know Everything by Isabel Drean
Knife School by Mitch Bechtold
Two Roads by Stephanie Fedorchak
The Babysitting Diaries by E. Amato
The Great Awakening by Steven Martin
Lancer's Down - historical JFK drama by Monty Floyd
Fanatic by Brittany Chase
Passing Strange by Claire Brooks
Therapeutic by Craig Berger
Port Royal by Jay Fjestad
Wild Turkey by Jay Fjestad
The Mourning After by Narineh Tahmasebian
Swing Low by Sam Marine and Michael Borowiec
Indian Summer by Madhu Garg
Bone Moon by Elizabeth Musgrave
Pure by Nava Silton
On A Field Of Legends by Nicholas Julius
Bad Pussycat by John Mahony
Extraordinary Ordinary by Matt Nye
 

 

___________________________________________ 

 

2021 FAST TRACK XIV Results

Fellows:
Denise Meyers with Freefall 
| Alan Jenkins with SCOTUS 

 

Genre Selections:

Action / Adventure
Freefall by Denise Meyers
 
Comedy
Korean American Witches Society by Jennifer Kim

Drama
SCOTUS by Alan Jenkins

Holiday / Animation
Mansplaino by Dava Whisenant and Steve Young
 
Historical / Biography  
Venice of America by Michael Graf 

Horror / Sci-Fi / Fantasy
The Whisperers by Travis J. Opgenorth

Mystery / Crime / Thriller
Reconstruction by Jelena Woehr

 

 Top 50 Screenwriters:
A Labour of Love by Olga Holtz
A White and Savage Land by Alex Rivers
Avalon by Christopher DeWan
Between Heaven and Earth by Randy Wade
Bonny x Read by Bruna Pias
Claridrome by Joshua Echevarria
Cochrane by Caitlin Amans
Curated by Pat Holden
Daughter of the Samurai by Esther Shihabi
Emergency Contact by Erin Brown Thomas and Kelly Vrooman
Freefall by Denise Meyers
Grant Park by Craig Miller
Gross Profit by Thomas Yungerberg
Harlem Hell Fighters by Jayson Crittenden
Harm's Way by Ted Campbell
Help Yourself by Susannah Bohlke
Holiday HOA by Kate Longoria
Incarnations by Albert M. Chan
Innsmouth by Carolyn Johnson
It's a Squirrely Life by Julie Pifher
Korean American Witches Society by Jennifer Kim
Liberation by David Ferris
Mansplaino by Dava Whisenant and Steve Young
Mark of the Beast by Alex Fountain
Mr. Jenkins' Mystery House by Tracy Nicoletti
Nantucket by Mugs Cahill
Nick Normal (and the Academy of Monsters) by Jan Schwaid
Reconstruction by Jelena Woehr
Red Noir by Mitch Bechtold
Rewriter by Tomek Chenczke
Salaam Santa by Christine Inserra
School Nights by John Killoran
SCOTUS by Alan Jenkins
Season by Joey Newfield
Sister Mom by Kimberly Truong
Stealing Beauty by Willie Hynd
Symbionts by Johnny Gilligan
The 49th Day by Craig Peters
The Baby Farm by CB McCarty
The Hive by Meredith Koch
The Queen of Magic by Roxanne Beck
The Rule of Thirds by Andrea Turner
The Skeleton Manning the Ship Inside of My Brain by Audrey Farnsworth
The Whisperers by Travis J. Opgenorth
Venice of America by Michael Graf
Violet by Sarah Deakins
Vitals by Nelson Downend
We are Other People by Giordan Zemach-Emilio
Which Way to Love by Rebekah Reaves
Women of a Certain Age by Kristine Eckert

 
 
Second Round Selections:
10 Boyfriends by Nikki Larkins
100 Degrees by Dominic Abeyta
24/7 by Eric Schinzer
2nd Rate Fairy by Tony Ferrendelli and Roger Rittenhouse
45000 by Sid K
99 Ways to Get Out of Gym Class by Randy Lee Gross
A Beautiful Brother by Lance Marshall
A Billion to One by Thomas Scott
A Dance Between Wars by Michael Stark
A Father's Legacy by Jeri Fonté
A History of Fascist New York by Fredrick Leach
A Labour of Love by Olga Holtz
A Little Bit of Grace by Adriana Martinez Barron
A Matter of Principal by Jim Picariello
A Shallow Drowning by Alison Rayner
A Well Decorated Corner by Sam Kench
A White and Savage Land by Alex Rivers
A Woman Abroad by Amy Kersten
Adam and E.V.E by Malcolm Carter
Alex, Infected by Samantha Brennan
Alien Academy by Christopher Meyer
Aliens Made Me Rich by Daniel Abrams
Alone Today by Wendy Wilkins
Alternate X by Melissa Field
Alternative Magic by Kajal Naidu and Dominic Witkop
American Fallout by Harry Kakatsakis
American Sons by Roger Stigliano
American Steel by Zach Vest
An Accidental Fire by Yani Payne
Anathema by Bob Singleton
And No One Mourned by Ky Rogers
Angel of Almia by Kevin Thompson
Another River by Kimba Henderson
Anything Serious by Francisco Castro
Argos by Ellen Shanley
Arla & Friends by Rodmon Sevilla
Artesius at Lakin by Mark Castillo
AuctionHaus by Kali Hays
Autopilot by David Luz
Avalon by Christopher DeWan
Average by Kelly Stanphill
Bad Lights by Dominick Parris
Balance by Edward Klau
Balloon Wars by Martina Muhoberac
Batshit by Ian Martin
Bayagoula by TB Spaugh
Beast of Virginia by Matthew Corley
Beasts Undiscovered by Jeremy Dehn and Cat Dale
Bedlam: The Love I Lost by Julia Bucci
Bedlam: The Princess in the Tower by Alexander Richmond
Bedlam: Welcome to Bethlehem by Holly Holstein
Between Heaven and Earth by Randy Wade
Beyond by Jon Ha
Beyond Hollywood by Anton Diether
Bible Park by Megan Sass
Big Girl by Cyn Harris
Big Mama by Clara Martinez-Lazaro Alameda
Big Sister by David Chester
Billboard by Lesley Harter
Bitter Root by Robert Frankel
Black Bourbon by Travis Cox
Blackfriar by Chris Bolton
Blackwood: The Jones Episode by Christopher Morrison
Blaming Jaime by joshua echevarria
Blinders by Edward Klau
Blood & Ice by David Aguilar
Blood and Dreams: Complicit by Suzanne Griffin
Blood of Brothers by Jimmy Matlosz
Blood Queens by Ronald Glass
Bloodfeather by Brian Coleman and John Arduini
Blue Veil by shireen alihaji
Bone Broth by Noelle Messier
Bonny x Read by Bruna Pias
Breast in Show by Andrea Berting
Briar Rose by Vincent Green
Bro Karma: One Story of Queer Masculinity by Zachary Bell
Burn It Down by Chelsea Totten
BURNER: A Killing in Palm Springs by Bob Canning
Butte, America by Max Kubisiak
Camouflage and Lipstick by Lawrence Daly
Can You See Me Now by Brittany Chase
CareFull by Talie Melnyk
Carnybirds by Rachel Music
Cesar and Max by Susan Klos
Charlie Horse by Zack Frizzell
Chasing the Dark by Mike Bencivenga
Cherchez la Femme! by Philip Lyu
Chokepoint by Tamra Teig
Claridrome by Joshua Echevarria
Close to Even by Craig Weeden
Cochrane by caitlin amans
Comfort Zone by Chrissy Lessey
Condemned by Tara Hall
Confessions of a Zombie Girl ...in a Human World by Karma Christine Salvato
Cowboy/Outlaw by Chris Drzewiecki
Crabs in a Motherf*cking Bucket by Kari Mote
Crashing America by Kip Pearson
Creature by John Killoran
Creatures by DD Myles
Crescendo by Michelle Deni Malouf
Crime & Circumstance by Nigel Rodgers
Criterion by Seth Yergin
Crossbow Creek by Andrew Pinon
Crossing the River by David Ballard
Curated by Pat Holden
D O W N T E M P O by Suzanne Swanson
Dashing Through the Snow by Stephen Chrabaszcz
Daughter of the Samurai by Esther Shihabi
Davy Cricket by Paul Glen Neuman
Dead Head by Michael Souder
Dead! In the Dressing Room! by Nathan Cowan
Dearg Due (The Red Thirst) by Anthony Mariani
Deb and Joan by Isaac Rathbone
Debbie and the Dirtbags by Samuel Roth
Desdemona by Nelson Downend
Dirty by Chris Craig
Dirty Toff by Sam Wright
Disaster Man by Mark Spera
Disgruntled Postman by Tim Collins
D-NOTICE by William Walker
Dog of War by Dr Katterina Powers
Don't Forget to Smile by Joey Fisher
Don't Kill the In-Laws by Danielle Nicki
Don't Look Back by Jamie Hollingsworth
Don't Weaken by Mike Ridge
Dressed Down by Kali Hays
Eclipse of the Mind by Don Donahue
Elephant in a Safeway Bag by Roderick Stevens
Emergency Contact by Erin Brown Thomas and Kelly Vrooman
Empath by Jaime Saginor
Ephemeral by Justin Olson
Eset Queen of Magic by Dina Mousa
Evacuation by Aubrey Reynolds
Exposure by Michelle Aldridge
Facing Evil by Carmen Radtke
Fallen from Grace by Rebecca Williams Spindler
Fangs by Malcolm Badewitz
Fear the Dark by Jonathan Barger
Feeding at the Trough by Benjamin Sarno
Fernweh - The Ache for Distant Places by Rosemary Griggs
For Allison by Jack Wood
Found by Chad Briggs
Framed! by Margaret Skeel
Frederick and Mary Destroy a Monster by Christopher Harmon
Freefall by Denise Meyers
Freelancers by Betty Sullivan
Gaming the System by Dawn Macleod
Garment by Shannon Amborn
Ghosted by Kate Beacom and Lacey Jeka
Gifted by Jonny King
Gloomtown by Lyndal Simpson
Glory Hills by G. Wallace Gamble
Glossy Print by Kenneth Yovanovic
Good Riddance, Gary! by Paul Mahoney
Grandma Wars by Betty Sullivan
Grant Park by Craig Miller
Great Big Something by Andrea Weiss
Gross Profit by Thomas Yungerberg
Guns of Perdition by Jim Spivey
Hags by Marley Schneier
Half Over by Sarah Knapp
Hanshi by Carolyn Johnson
Harlem Hell Fighters by Jayson Crittenden
Harm's Way by Ted Campbell
Hatch by Oami Brown-Pandolfi
Heisters by Ruthie Hanson
Help Yourself by Susannah Bohlke
Henry David by Wayne Baltz and Terry Baltz
Her Great Reward by Paul Lavoie
Hidden by Noah Ruderman
Hold My Calls by Jen Bosworth-Ramirez
Hole in the Sky by John Cooney
Holiday HOA by Kate Longoria
Hollywood Blvd. by Andrew Curzon
Home by Mark Sammut
Hometown Report by Collin Lieberg
Hospitality by Michael Farrell
House of Mourning by Katherine Botts and Mischa Marcus
Houseboat by Kirk Vanderbeek
How the Yellow Mellow by Eljohn Macaranas
How to Get a Happy Ending by Heidi Lux
How to Kill Comcast by Matthew OConnell
How to Kill Yourself Like The Ultimate Badass* by Kyle Little
I Am Not Myself by Jerry Pyle
I Am Who I Am by Nicholas Denmon
I Enjoy Being a Girl! by Brandon Krajewski
I Hate Cindy Lovelet by Paul-Anthony Surdi
If They Were of Us by Rosemary Griggs
Illinois Death Race by Jake Baskin
I'm Home by Kenneth Quinnell
Incarnations by Albert M. Chan
Incomplete by Kenson Junicue
Innsmouth by Carolyn Johnson
Insight by Eric Murphy
Insurrection by Simon Bowler
Intergalactic Io by Seth Nesenholtz
It's a Squirrely Life by Julie Pifher
Jackie Ross by Andrew Irvine
Jenna Finds a Dog by Terence Rousseau
Junior Varsity by Krista Gallagher
Just in Time for Tea by Hannah Roberson
Just Kill Me Already by Sundae Jahant-Osborn
Kid Brother by Julie Anne Wight
Kill the Beast by Anthony Pittore and C.J. Greene
Killer in the Wind by Karl White
Kings County by Josiah Bates
Kiss & Makeup by Catherine Durickas
Korean American Witches Society by Jennifer Kim
Ladies' Man - Welcome to the Man(hood) by Jennypher Fernandez
Lady Killer by Ali MacLean
Land of the Dying Fire by Robert Mirek
Legacy by Rebekah Reaves
Legz Up by Dava Whisenant and Steve Young
Lethal AI by Lena Pousette
Letting Go by Estes Tarver
Liberation by David Ferris
Lincoln File by Josh Price
Lipstick Spies by Kristin Gammill
Little Tweaks by Jade Shine
Looking Glass by William Zide
Lost in Bloom by Andrea Nettleton
Lost in Loiusiana by Lara Seltzer
Love Bug by Michael Arnold
M by Patty Carey
Mabon by Simon Doyle
Mad Mary by Lisa Dewberry
Made by Kaitlin Gagnon
Major League Drones by Selvir Katich
Mall America by Diana Wright
Manifesto by Maren Curtis
Mansplaino by Dava Whisenant and Steve Young
Margo & Perry by Becca Roth
Mark of the Beast by Alex Fountain
Matriarch by Austin Zartman
Middle Age by Myles Hewette
Militia by Geoff Bakken
Million Dollar Beach by Alexander Ambrecht
Mind Game by Martin McSweeney
Minister Speer by Sven Anarki
Misconduct by David Ferris
Mission to Indochina by Lewis Ritter and Joe Rosario
Mississippi Jesus by Jake Schefer
Mississippi Mace by Rissa Thomas
Moffen Girls by Danielle Mulligan Kinney
MONSTER - The Untold Story that Inspired Mary Shelley's Frankenstein by Daniele Favilli
Motherhoofers by Chris O'Neill
Mr. Blue by Tom Fyans
Mr. Jenkins' Mystery House by Tracy Nicoletti
Muck by Malcolm Badewitz
My Arch Victim by Adam Sturkenboom
My Imaginary Girlfriend by Jonathan Skurnik
My New Quince by Nicola Chase
My Own Devices by Sebastian O'Brien and Jennifer Yarbrough
Nantucket by Mugs Cahill
Narcissus Resort by Renata Martins
Nemesis by Kane Wheatley-Holder
Next of Kin by Alexander Ambrecht
Nghia on the Edge by Claire Tran
Nick Normal (and the Academy of Monsters) by Jan Schwaid
Not My Brother by Kathryn Orwig
NOVA by David McAbee
Novalisstrasse 24 by Fabrizio Muscia
ODC by Shawn Judge
Off Color by Tapan Sharma
Off the Strip by Jonathan Wickremasinghe-Kuhn and Austin Flack
Old Dogs and St. Nick by Diana Williamson
OMG, Same by Terence Brody
On the Wing by Lynn Goldman
Once Upon a Time in the Bronx by Peter Natale
One Big Happy by Evan Solomita
Open Your Eyes by Jeremías Magnaghi Rudy
OPERATION: COCKTAIL [a.k.a. The Honeypot] by Rodney Bernardo
Opposite Sides by Kim Broderick
Oscar In America by Lindsey Button
Out-Patient by Felicia Ansty
Overdraft by Andrew Sevin
Pairs by Alexzander Ellenbogen
Paladin by Bridget McMahon
Paper Cuts by Ryan McDonough
Paradise by Issachar Espineda
Pawn by Christopher Salmieri
Peasant Ridge by Frank Anthony Polito
Peculiar by Brenda LePage
People Like Us by Caitlin Gallo and Brittany Harris
Perdition by Leon Masters
Perdition by Nancy Froeschle and Louis Macovsky
Pinto by Sandra Ramirez
Piping Yarns of High Adventure - Divorce by Combat! by Carl Huebner
Plachetka by Elizabeth Delaney
Playground of the Native Son by Celia Xavier
Pod Squad by Danielle Evenson and Heather Huntington
POOF! by Wayne Baltz and Terry Baltz
Poppyseed by Kane Seligsohn
PostScript by Nelson Downend
Priceless by Danielle Wager and Dean Shaw
Prohibition Man by Andrew Judge
Project Meerkat by Jessi Campbell
Prolly Shouldn't've Done That by César Coronado
Proposing by Megan Karasch
Psych Ward by Brenda Holiday
Puesta del Sol by Ed Johnson
Pure by Nava Silton
Quantum Love (or How Nick and Valerie Destroyed the World) by Steve Savitz
Que to Murder by Matt Moon
Rails by Craig Miller
Raven Winters and the Spirit Vortex by Heather Ostrove
Reboot by Aaron Smith
Recog by Mary Albanese
Reconstruction by Jelena Woehr
Red Letter Conspiracy by Tammy Olsen
Red Noir by Mitch Bechtold
Red River by David Gustav
Red Winter by Matthew McPhee
Relative Distance by Ellie Hayden
Renaissance -- Chapter One: Just Politics by Deron Sedy
Reports of My Death by Adam Pachter
Reset by Gretchen Klein
Reunion by John Kim
Reversatrol by Briana Pozner
Reverse by Carlo and Erin Carere
Rewriter by Tomek Chenczke
Rinse by Ezekiel Walker
Road to Machu Picchu by Stewart Fergus
Rocky Mountain Jim by Linda Davis
Role of a Lifetime by Josh Covitt
Roll Credits Find Killer by Joe Kilgore
RollerSkate Brigade by Briony McMahon
Root of Evil by Joshua Echevarria
Rough Surface by Tim Brennan
RPG: Dungeons & Dopeness by Michael Seminerio
Running from the Heart by Jean Michel Arlin
Running Girl by Nicolas Hinze
Salaam Santa by Christine Inserra
Salvage by Nathan Zoebl and Ben Bailey
Satch '68: The R Word by Jack Kennedy
Scapegoats by Alyssa Jefferson
Scar of the Beast by Joshua Echevarria
School Nights by John Killoran
SCOTUS by Alan Jenkins
Season by Joey Newfield
Secrets of Americana by Carlos Carvalho
Sentience by A.W. Scott and Jean Qing Su
Sentient by Dmitriy Yurovsky
Serpent's Tooth by Jeff Hall
Sew Ann Lowe by Nicole Newman
Shadow Cell by Anthony Ferguson
Shadow Child by Peter Spencer
Shaman by Anthony Ferguson
She Keeps Calling by Justin Lee and Matt Thiesen
Shine by Chris Mul
Shit I Do For Money by Beth Nintzel
Shitstorm by David Luz
Shrink Retreat by Sarah Mack and Josh Price
Sick & Tired by Nelson Downend
Silk City by Nathaniel Gorgonus
Silver Halos by Margaret Baker
Sins of the Heart by James Stevens
Sister Mom by Kimberly Truong
Skeeters by Jay D. Waxman
Sleepwatcher by Sean Grady
Soar by Becca Mann
Some Years Later by Randy Steinberg
Space Saga! by Jeff Prezenkowski
Spider Eaters by Michael Klug
Splinters by Jason Seelmann
Standard, Nebraska by Edward Hamel
Starlight Hacienda or The Secret to Eternal Life in the Desert by Kyle Little
Start the Jihad Without Me by Jonathan Field
Stay Positive by Larry Collins
Staycation by Sundae Jahant-Osborn
Stealing Beauty by Willie Hynd
Steel Cutter by Claire Tran
Steve Wants To Die by Joshua Corrigan
Still Waters by Jeffrey Hindenach
Stone in Love by Jerrad Burford
StoneDead by Matthew Corley
Stones by Adrienne Thorne
Stoopid: a Baltimore Story by Korstiaan Vandiver
Stormtrooper by Randall Fontana
Streetwalker by Adrian Innaimo
Suffer the Children by Jerome Cloutier
Sugar by Kerri Quinn
Suplex by Andy Compton
Supreme by Brett Joyce
Surplus by Monika Naidoo
Surrender by Bill Mesce, Jr.
Sweethearts by Micah Paisner
Swimming in Cuba by Josie Melendez
Symbionts by Johnny Gilligan
Symptoms of a Small Town by Matthew Sadowski
Table for Four by Brent Hartinger
Tac-Med by Bobby Chacon
Tail Tale by Tawanda Mudokwenyu
Taming Holden Caulfield by Virginia Austin
Temperance by Anna Parsons
Terminal by Mark DiPaola
Terra by Miriam Lyapin
The 49th Day by Craig Peters
The Anti-Comic by Steve Savitz
The Arrangement by Michael Onofri
The Baby Farm by CB McCarty
The Bear by Jay Williams
The Big D by Michael Weinreb
The Big Mahoff by Russell Brand
The Big Swindle by Greg Fortier
The Bitch-Proof Suit by De-ann Black
The Cartoonist by Brian Khan
The Christmas Reindeer by Mary Albanese
The Coffin Club by Joel Santner
The Cold Run by Blake Kimzey
The Cuban by Faisal Qureshi
The Dark Season by Steve Clune
The Dating Trap by Quinn Dewsbury
The Devil's Tide by John McCoy
The Dirty Blonde by Sven Anarki
The Doctor by Robert Gregg
The Dredge by William Krolick
The Easy Way by Damian Hussey
The First Duty by Selcen Onsan
The Fruit of our Womb by Marina Shron
The Ghosts of Rachel Young by Shaun Burrell
The Gospel of Adam by Adam Sidner
The Gravedigger by Lyndal Simpson
The Hive by Meredith Koch
The Homecoming by Keith Martin
The Indian Wife by Ronika Merl
The Iron Horse of Lucy Steele by Paul Zeidman
The Jump by John Killoran
The Knowledge by Alexander Osman
The Magician's Daughter by Linda Marr
The Man Doctrine by Christopher Prince
The Man Who Stole America by Steven Matty
The Monk by Ariane Hahusseau
The Nut Farm by Warren Clarke
The Only Piano in Afghanistan by Ryan Dingus
The Other Side of Time by B. Isabella Bodnar
The Pet Parents of New York by Jolie Dudley
The Pick-Up by Ben Gillman
The Piper by Matthew Clingempeel and Skye Emerson
The Popular Voter by Michael Cunningham
The Queen of Magic by Roxanne Beck
The Red Shoes by Cristina Love
The Regents by Betty Sullivan
The Resistance by Sydney Sterling
The Revolutionist by Xander Bernstein
The Rift by Jeff Meyers
The Rogues' Gallery Grand Prix by Stephen Polakiewicz
The Rommel Gambit by John Doble
The Rule of Thirds by Andrea Turner
The Rustler by Douglas Raine
The Savant by Terrance Walker
The Script by Lynn Elliott
The Selection by Evan Michael
The Service by Edward Klau
The Shee by Evan Muehlbauer
The Skeleton Manning the Ship Inside of My Brain by Audrey Farnsworth
The Stetties by Madeline Scholl
The Terror at 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue by Lee Krempel
The Third Place by Sam Remo
The Towns by Geoff Bakken
The Ultimate Man by Dominick Parris
The Un-Eff-Able Sam Bistritzky by Maggie Herskowitz
The Weatherway Conspiracy by Ryan Lange and Alan Peery
The Whisperers by Travis J. Opgenorth
The Wind Howls by Carlos J Matos
The Zoo by Zach Witt
Theorem by Michael McCoy
Thicker than Water by Jackie Perez
This Love by Emmett Jack Lundberg
Time Capsule by Michelle Murad and Selina Ringel
Time Catchers by Ashleigh Haynes
Tourney Planet by Jacobo Fe
Transgression by Kirk Weddell
Transhuman by Daniel Grove
Trippin' by Dana Rosendorff
True Puppy Love by Gene Carstens
Trying by Stephen Chrabaszcz
Tunnel Vision by Lee Krempel
Twelve Arrows by Michael Rose
Twin Lanterns by Jody Ellis
Twisting Thunder by Michael Hahn
Uncle Ron and the Ryan Express by Craig Miller
Undercover L.A.P.E. by Christopher Prince
Underground by Brendon Udy
Undesirables by Uriel Rodriguez
Unintended Consequences by Dominic White
Venice of America by Michael Graf
Venor by Matt Nye
Villain by Sam Gast
Violet by Sarah Deakins
Vitals by Nelson Downend
Voices by Susan Klos
Voices We Chase, Shadows We Run From by Shah Wan
VoyHer by Evan Pitt-Payne
Wake Up Dead Man by Josh Covitt
Wanted by Duane Piedmont
Warm Brothers by William Gorgensen
Watari Vale by Mezan Morrison
Waves by Fateema Al-Hamaydeh Miller
We are Other People by Giordan Zemach-Emilio
Weekend at Bernie's III by Craig Miller
Western Approaches by Andrew Judge
What Darkness Brings by Ross Denyer
Which Way to Love by Rebekah Reaves
Whitetail (Aka: Into the After) by Vincent Sweeney
Wicked Country by Nate Ruegger
Wishing Well by Gary Bickal
Wishlist by Lontih Khatami
Wizard's Duel by Matthew Corley
Women of a Certain Age by Kristine Eckert
Wooden Gun by Flood Reed
You are Mine by Mark Wachholz
You're on Mute, Erin by P. "Ashley" Finn
Youth by Edith Rodriguez
 
 
 
 
2021 FAST TRACK XIII Results
 
Fellows:

Elena Perez with Ectogirls | Vandon Gibbs with The Divided States of America 
 
 
Genre Selections:

Action/Adventure
Picket Charlie by Michael Graf

Comedy
Chink in the Armor by Andy Jiang
 
Drama
The Divided States of America by Vandon Gibbs
 
Historical/Biography
Exiled by Becca Mann
 
Holiday/Animation
Hire Me, Santa by KT Kerr
 
Horror/SciFi/Fantasy
Ectogirls by Elena Perez  
 
Mystery/Crime/Thriller
Deep East Texas by Rachel Liebling
 
 
Honorable Mentions:
Blood At The Root by LaDarrion Williams
Hard Rice by Mary Nguyen
Scorpions by Chris Pittas
Zora & Zizi by Desa Larkin-Boutté
 

 Top 50 Screenwriters:
5150 by Patti Wall
A Heavenly Christmas by Bryan Farrell
August & Alexandra by Bryan Farrell
Baghdad by the Bay by Michael Weinreb
Bewitiching Hitler: The Coven that Beat the Nazis and Saved the World! by Bob Pondillo
Black Cat by Chris Phillips
Blood at the Root by LaDarrion Williams
Chilmark by Stephen Nolly
Chink in the Armor by Andy Jiang
Debs by Matthew Myers
Deep East Texas by Rachel Liebling
Dreamers by LaDarrion Williams
Ectogirls by Elena Perez
Exiled by Becca Mann
Face On by Justin Best
Flyover by Heather Faris
Gods of the In-Between by Miriam Lyapin
Hard Rice by Mary Nguyen
Hardcore '86 by Chris Pittas
Hire Me, Santa by KT Kerr
Imposter Syndrome by Elizabeth Quinn
In Theatre by Anna Cain
Incarnations by Albert M. Chan
Looking Glass by William Zide
Losers by David Siegel
Maestra by Susan Polk
Ms Hargreaves' Handbook of Unspeakable Horrors by Ed Appleby
Near Death by Carlo and Erin Carere
Noise! by Juliana Del Prete
Occupied Intelligence by Collin Lieberg
Oracle by Holly Holstein
Picket Charlie by Michael Graf
Pieces of Eight by Bruce Leaf
"Possum" by Bob Ingraham
PostScript by Nelson Downend
Sick & Tired by Nelson Downend
Sick Like Me by Jenny Deller
So You Created a Wormhole by Nick Hurwitch
Something to Wine About by Lynn McPherson
The Divided States of America by Vandon Gibbs
The Ghosts of Everbridge Manor by Don Ternyila
The Girl With The Red Hair by Caitlin Gallo and Brittany Harris
The Gradual Deterioration of Walter Twig by Lisa Garvey
The Halloween Club by Gerardo Maravilla
The Mist Among the Trees by Daniel Woburn
The Narcissist and the Psychopath by Chris Pittas
Together by Neal Dhand
Trail of Blood by Fiore DeRosa
Who's Minding Malcolm by Linda Marr
Zora & Zizi by Desa Larkin-Boutté 
 
 
2020 FAST TRACK XII Results
 
Fellows:

Robert Ripley with The Mender | Danielle Nicki with The First White President
 
 
Genre Selections:

Action/Adventure
13 Minutes by Yvonne Paulin

Comedy
Gladiatrix by Paige VanTassell
 
Drama
Everything and Nothing by Denise Meyers
 
Holiday/Animation
Kate and Ava by Aiko Hilkinger
 
Historical/Bio
Saving Mark Twain by Staton Rabin
 
Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy
No Overnight Parking by Megan Swertlow
 
Mystery/Crime/Thriller
Persona by Mary Hasavari

 
Top 50 Screenwriters:
Silver Wings by A.W. Scott
Kate and Ava by Aiko Hilkinger
Suplex by Andy Compton
Sassy Gay Samurai by Bradley Combest
The Lines We Draw by Cat Dale
Wives of Gangsters by Christopher Xiao
Ghouly Tales by Christopher Higginson
Between Us Girls by Courtney Hope Therond
Tree Hugger by Crystal Wood
Veiled Fences by Daniele Dominguez
The First White President by Danielle Nicki
The Body Worker by David Sullivan
Everything and Nothing by Denise Meyers
Noah In Dreamworld by Dillan Cohen
Lady Franklin Rock by Donald Hauka
Wanted by Duane Piedmont
Rock Story by Guil Parreiras
Heavenly Heist by Gwyn Gilliss
Right Hand Man by Hollis Sherman-Pepe
The Last Frontier by Holly Holstein
The Ghosts of Patriot Park by Jack Calk
Queen of the Valley by Jade Parks
Imaginary Children by Janet Stilson
John & Meryl by Jimmy Prosser
Highway to Heck by Joey Day Hargrove
T-Roll by Jordan Friedberg
Menopause Bites by Karen Bryson
Fixing Up by Kristine Eckert
The Black Banshee by Kyla Sylvers
Transference by Mark Spera
Persona by Mary Hasavari
No Overnight Parking by Megan Swertlow
Dance Hall Girls by Melissa Pilgrim
Officer X by Michael Joiner
Middle Age by Myles Hewette
Stalemate by Nat Miles
Frankenstein Unleashed by Neal Wiser
Three Dates With Ben by Oliver Warren
Gladiatrix by Paige VanTassell
La Lechuza by R. E. Hilburn
Dirty Laundry by Rafaella Biscayn & Adam Fried 
A Well-Regulated Militia by Randall Fontana
Atom Bravo by Rob Rex
The Mender by Robert Ripley
INDUSTRxY by Ryan Romer
Saving Mark Twain by Staton Rabin
The President's Daredevils by Tim Fitzharris
Soulfunny by Tonya Vann
13 Minutes by Yvonne Paulin
The Trail by Yvonne Paulin
 
 
 
 
2020 FAST TRACK XI Results
 
Fellows:
 
Julia Skikavich with Survivors: B.S. and Missing Pieces | Kevin Bachar with Tundra Kill
 
Special Mention:
Val Bodurtha with The Shtick-Up and Making a Killing
Evan Laughlin with Kerry Dunbar
Suzanne Reed with Twice Shy
Joel Buxton with Red Lake Society
 
Top 50 Screenwriters:
Tundra Kill by Kevin Bachar
Reklaw by Polaris Banks
Star Child: A Fourth Generation by Judy Bednarek
Making a Killing by Val Bodurtha
The Shtick-up by Val Bodurtha
Eilean Mor by Matt Bryan
Jacqueline/Hyde by Matt Bryan
Dirty Hands by Travis Burgess
Red Lake Society by Joel Buxton
One Fateful Encounter by Ray-Alan Cameron
Hurricane Tara by Kyle Curry
Sprinkle Squad by Kristi Dick
Heir Presumptive by Yellowlees Douglas
Lansky's War by Kerry Dye
I'm Your Venus by John Ellis
Lancer's Down by Montgomery Floyd
Tandem by Greg Fortier
The End Times by Greg Fortier
Jubilee by Mason Thomas Freeman
One Nighter by Vandon Gibbs
The Storm by Heather Hamel
The Run by Joseph Harrison
Ice by Stéphanie Joalland
School Nights by John Killoran
Kerry Dunbar by Evan Laughlin
Seven Washington Place by Larry Leinoff
Ecco, Idaho by Christian Lybrook
Zaire by Christian Lybrook
Presidential Legacy by Heather MacArthur
Victoria's Dirty Secret by Heather MacArthur
Black Tiger by Karl Mather
The Great Adventure by Clint Morey
Faster Than Horses by Chris Mul
Fly Girls by Phil Parker
Strange as Angeñs by Akiva Penaloza
Sovereign Citizen by Craig Peters
Bullets Are Blind by Guy Prevost
Taxi Moto by Guy Prevost
Twice Shy by Suzanne Reed
The Westchester Boys by Kevyn Richmond
The Mourning Star by Christopher Salmieri
Leading Edge by A.W. Scott
Missing Pieces by Julia Skikavich
Survivors: B.S. by Julia Skikavich
The Most Hated Man in New York by Josh Sorokach
The Nature of Things by Kelsey Tucker
The Washing Machine by Marshall Uzzle
Trading by Anna Weinstein
Wives of Gangsters by Christopher Xiao
The Iron Horse of Lucy Steele by Paul Zeidman

 
 
2019 FAST TRACK X Results
 
Fellows:
 
M Elizabeth Eller with Third Party  |  Victoria Lucia with Out of F*cking Time
 
Special Mention:
Rebecca Jordan Smith with Orientation
Jon Brecto with The Revelation of Desiree Wells
Mike Doyle with Skeletons
Courtney Suttle with Mimic
Nancy Nyman with Social Work
Guy Pooles with Rust
Nora Jaenicke with Whales
 
Top 50 Screenwriters:
33 Weeks A Prude by Kelly Beck-Byrnes
No Such Thing as Monsters by Tony Abbate
Exabyte by Daniel Abrams
The Vacationers by Grant Taylor & Daniel Lawrence Abrams
Senator Vince Lombardo by Zachary Adams
Bitsy's Labyrinth by Mary Andonian
Kindred Spirits by Malcolm Badewitz
Darryn the Bold and the Sword of Boldness by Justin Best
The Shtick-Up by Valerie Bodurtha
Borderline by Joe Bonito
The Revelation of Desiree Wells by Jon Brecto
Harm's Way by Ted Campbell
Rebel Rebel by Kirsten Chen
Expat by Kris Crenwelge
Companion by John Darbonne
Monsters in Ohio by Mike DeBarr
Adopted by Heather Donnell
Desdemona by Nelson Downend
Skeletons by Mike Doyle
The Variant by Mike Doyle
Cowboy Beach by Trudy Duisenberg
Orson by Jared Egol
Third Party by M Elizabeth Eller
The Story of Garret Johnson by James Everett
Return to Treasure Island by Kerry Glamsch
A War on Terror by Peter Haig
Holy Sh!t by Christian Hearn
The Devil's Breath by Tom Hogan
Whales by Nora Jaenicke
You Got To Move by Nicholas Johnson
Orientation by Rebecca Jordan Smith
Boat People by David Kane
The Tarrytown Saint by Miles Kimball
Pastor Dash by Pearse Lehane
Out of F*cking Time by Victoria Lucia
Down the Baja by Rima Lyn
Faster Than Horses by Chris Mul
Will to Power by Chris Mul
The Buried Truth by Elizabeth Musgrave
Social Work by Nancy Nyman
Rust by Guy Pooles
Prae For The Dead by Ryan Porter
Tattooed Tears by Jim Purdy
Hellgate by Robert Ripley
Tearin' Up My Heart by Laura Sexton
Mimic by Courtney Suttle
Talon by Deborah Syna
Pistil by Kirk Vanderbeek
Lord Have Herschel by Michael Wohl
Justice, Justice by Jack Zafran
 
2019 FAST TRACK IX Results
 
Fellows:
 
Devorah Snively with The Art of Suicide | T Siena with Border Dogs
 
Special Mention:
Patricia Kullberg with The Abortionist
Melissa Kong with Wonderful World
Nelson Downend with The Divinity Cycle
Merridith Allen with Inside Fight
Lauri Donahue with The Bushwhacker
 
Top 50 Screenwriters: 
Inside Fight by Merridith Allen
The Sound of Rain by Mary Andonian
Bound by Adrienne Arno
Ice by Christine Autrand Mitchell
Shunned by Kevin Bachar
Fits the Crime by Steve Blame
Devil's Game by James Butler
In the Realm of the Fallen by Caroline Carrigan
The Prince of Rails by Caroline Carrigan
The Replacement by Nabil Chowdhary
A Gang of Orphans by Sam Cooke
Anomaly by Philip Denson
Soap Lake by Doug Dilg
The Bushwhacker by Lauri Donahue
The Divinity Cycle by Nelson Downend
Avalanche by Cody Duckworth
Blessed by Nick Ellis
Outsourced by Tony Ferrendelli
Ardon Park by HS Fishbrook
A Free State by Joel Fishman
The Understudy by Jenna Good
Tinderella by Jane Henning
Transfat by Matthew Kelly
Wonderful World by Melissa Kong
The Abortionist by Patricia Kullberg
Sex Responsibly by Sondra Lacey
Dandelion by Grant Laine
Potter's Ground by Pearse Lehane
Weimar by Ben Maraniss
Three Storeys by Andy Maycock
Blind Fork by Rachel McClard
Looking For Garbo by Jon Miller
Channel Third by Jonathan Murnane
Peculiar Animals by Obiageli Odimegwu
Distortion by Travis Opgenorth
El Aurens by Johnny Pickavance
Ida by Guy Polin
Cold Harbor by Guy Polin
Becoming Terpsichore by Susan Polk
The Empty Sea by David Poulshock
Happy Bus by Mara Powers
Border Dogs by T Siena
Love For Those Who Fall by Genevieve Sipperley
Father Fernando by Anthony Smith
The Art of Suicide by Devorah Snively
Girl Trouble by Devorah Snively
Devotion by Brian Thompson
American Spy by Elena Trueba
Broken Halos by Chris Wivell
For the Method by Les Zig
 
2018 FAST TRACK VIII Results
 
Fellows:
 
CJ Arellano with Case Unsolved | Peres Owino with The Basket Weaver
                                                
      Special Mention:   
Josh Auter with S.H.A.R.P.
Elizabeth Dwyer with North Amerikay
Michael Mizrahi & Zoe Warncke with Libertine
Heidi Putallaz with Across the Line
Max Rissman with Hypnotic | Grandpa
Kal Bogdanove & Adrienne Arno with The Devil You Don't
 
Top 50 Screenwriters:
The Monarch Guild by Jason Ancona
Case Unsolved by CJ Arellano
S.H.A.R.P. by Josh Auter
The Devil You Don't by Adrienne Arno & Kal Bogdanove
Coming Home To Me by Tori Bond
Child Of Cumber by Landis Carrion Aponte
Taxman by Jonathon Cooper
Branded by Meagan Daine
The Case of Stone vs Glass Window by Victor Daniel-Kalio
Christmas Shelter by L Fay Devlin
The Divinity Cycle by Nelson Downend
North Amerikay by Elizabeth Dwyer
Screener by Kerry Dye
Challenger by Skye Emerson
Walks Like A Man by J. Franklin Evans
Days of Infamy by Saiya Floyd
Sol by James Fox
Fissure | Amazons by Sean Gallimore
The Lucky Ones Drowned | Black Balloon by Jason Goldberg
Trial By Ordeal by Samantha Gordanier
Secret Santa | Maria Santiago | Nala's Heart by Pauline Gray
Scribe | Queen's Gambit | RELO | The Fourth Reich by Christopher Greene
The Contestant by James Hibbard
Finding Alexandria by Sayem Huq
Shrimp by Nicole Jones
Helen on 86th St. by Nicole Kempskie
How To Save Your Own Life by Michael Long
Ivan's Hammer by Ben Maraniss
The Sleeping Life Of Sofia by Marcelo Mayen
Fucking Robots by Emily McGregor
NancyGirl by David McMahon
Eat Dead Bird by Molly Miller
Libertine by Michael Mizrahi
The Masses by Toni Nagy
The Basket Weaver by Peres Owino
Odium by Annika Pampel
Persona by Hussain Pirani
Across the Line by Heidi Putallaz
Converted by Dana Quercioli
Bison Man by Michael Rhodes
Hypnotic | Grandpa by Max Rissman
In The Wolf's Mouth by Mariah Robinson
The Lawsuit by John Rosans
Summery Sometimes by Sasha Siljanovic
Morretti & Jones Publishing and Emergency Plumbing by Steven Snell
The Dreaming by Eric Steele
The Mentor by Andrew Stone and Meredith Levine
Commander by Amanda Treat
A.B. Is An E.T. by Aaron Yarber
Looking Glass by Bill Zide
 
2018 FAST TRACK VII Results
 
Fellows: 
Ned Farr with Tin Kickers    |     Sean Collins-Smith with End of Life | Lifers Anonymous
 
Special Mention:
Erin Berry & David Pluscauskas with Crime and Privilege
Nicole Kempskie with Helen on 86th St.
Pearse Lehane with The Lean
Camille Righi with The Ark
 
Top 50 Screenwriters: 
Poly | Sex Curve | Virtually Yours by Merridith Allen
Crime and Privilege by Erin Berry and David Pluscauskas 
Halcyon Falls by Jeff Bower
Insurrection by Simon Bowler
King Company by Robert Brickman
Eyes of Eve | Fortress by Dan Bronzite
The Endless Fortune of The Barefoot Ship Breaker by Nick Camacho
Unravelled By Ted Campbell
Reverse the Curse by Patrick Caulfield
Kast From Heaven by Elie Choufany
Lifers Anonymous | End of Life by Sean Collins-Smith
Landscape with Bandits by Richard Crawford
Asomni by Stuart Creque
Blue on Blue by David Dasilma
Dave's New World by Luke Dinsmore
Plugged | Killer Skillset by Geoff Dupuy-Holder
The Madman's Robot Wife by Alex Falzon
Tin Kickers by Ned Farr
Amazons by Sean Gallimore
All the Gallant Men by Ken Gire
FUNeral | Flatwoods | The Caregiver by Jason Goldberg
The Redeemers | Bulldog and Flower by Leonard Harris
The Devil's Breath by Tom Hogan
Life with Rodney by Jabari Howard
Kyla's War by Hank Isaac
Western Approaches by Andrew Judge
Comic Book Kings by Amanda Keener
Helen on 86th St. by Nicole Kempskie
I Think We Missed Our Turn by Chandler Kilgore-Parshall
Dronegames by John Kim
The Most Important Thing by Daniel Kuhlman
Connection by Jace Lacob
The Lean by Pearse Lehane
Boston Marriage: Rallying Cry by Leslie Linder
The Three Lives of Angel Fleming | Quintana by William Lipera
Stringer by Elaine Loh
Envie by James "Doc" Mason
The Eagles of Kandahar By J.D. Mathes
Judge and Jury by Kristopher Miller
Smothered by Emanuel Nisan
Iron Maiden by Travis Opgenorth
The Ark by Camille Righi
Noir | The Tallest, Darkest Leading Man in Hollywood by Tom Powell
Sister Midnight by Evan Price
Love Struck  by Nicole Rodrigues
Burden of Courage by Daron Ross
With Friends Like These | Anxious Panxious by Jason Ryan
Silverton by Richard Schenkman
Trust Issues | The Bigger Story by John Sparano
Teton Reckoning by Debi Yazbeck