Fall 2022
 
_______
 

Semi-Finalists
(Alphabetical Order by Title) 
 
555 Willamette by Andre Aguirre
A Promise to Keep by Angela Cincotta
ACE by Jacobo Fe
Ambergris by Jacobo Fe
AnimaLib by Stephen Colley
Appetite for Destruction by Wil Willis
At All Costs by Alice Flynn
Backwaters by Jeffrey Craine
Beamers by Richard Morris
Below the Radar by Dana Ridenour
Benita the Invincible by Terry Lynam
Blacksnake by Douglas Booth
Blood Debt by Arthur Rains-Mcnally and James Dailey
Blood Runs Deep by Nick Amatuzio
Blotter by HF Crum
Blue Nile by Richard Bailey
Body Cast by Aaron Sutch
Bones of Dust by Steve Trebilcock
Border Dogs by T. Siena
Bulldozer Girl by Irwin Greenstein
Cherry Tree Lane by Erica Guthrie
Collision of Duty by Jermaine Jones
Crude by Dave Alspach and Gene Lafitte
Damned Troublemakers by Ty Bradford
Dark Magic Kingdom by Stephen Polakiewicz
DCeit by Bob Ingraham
Destiny of the Republic by Mark Cary
Direct Response by Jacobo Fe
Dynasty XVIII by Mary Ann Clarke Scott
Electric Peak by Eric Maus
Erebus by Eliot Hagen
Ergosphere by Martin McLoughlin
Error 404 by Lawrence Abbott
Escaping Disposal by Brian Dzyak
Exhale by Kathryn Orwig
Eyeful by Howard Fridkin
Five Swords Under Heaven by Logan Shaw
Follow the Badge by Jayson Crittenden
Gate’s Flying Circus by Dennis Debon
GhostMaster by Elizabeth Delaney
Go to Hell by Alex Sosin and Chris Courtner
Godfor by Pablo Torroella
Good Heart of Lea Perger by Peter Noel
Guns of Perdition by Jim Spivey
Higher Primates by T. Siena
House of Ether by Jd Wallace
I Bring the Sword by Thomas Yungerberg
Inn of the Flying Cows by Caitlin Amans
Jutland by Craig Reed
King of Pain by David Page
Lawless — Diary of a Fixer by JD Wallace
Legend of Siren Island by Drina Kay
Lifesaver by Tiaan van Niekerk
Los Angeles Lurid by Kole Lee
Meg and May by Chloe Spencer
Nazis vs Aliens by Jez Gee
Nemesis by Kranti Pally
Paint the Night by Mark Feinsod
Priceless by Barbara Lettieri
Prize Fight by Natalie Ganey
Psychopomp by Celina Dobson
Pueblo by John Mccarney
Runaway Ship by Theodore Carl Soderberg
Saint Catherine’s Boys by John Ravitz
Savage Gambit by Michael J Alcorn
Shaulin Wolf-Man by Tom Freyer
Smash and Run by Ian Eyre
Smuggler’s Moon by Leia Vogelle
Spot Time by Catherine Fridey
Star Ducks by Jake Lynch
Stormtrooper by Randall Fontana
The Bermuda Shipwreck by Eric Murphy
The Brothers Fury by Dane McCauley
The Contractor by Casey Costello
The Crimes Of Paris by Michael Stark
The Cull by Murray Woodfield
The Doctor by Robert Gregg
The Heart of Gold by Arnold Greenspan
The Iron Horse of Lucy Steele by Paul Zeidman
The Last Stunt by Elizabeth Weigandt
The Love Intere$t by Katharine Densmore
The Maccabees by Zev Ledman
The Maid of Orléans by Collin Frey
The Price of Blood by Mitchell Martin
The Progeny by Christopher Isenegger
The Repatriots by Andrea Lawson
The Rommel Gambit by John Doble
The Shelter by Richard Kaylor
The Son of the Sun by Jacobo Fe
The Weapon by Peter Murphy
The World Turned Upside Down by Dennis O’Flyng
Ticket to Ride: The Legend of Railroad Bill by Arnold Greenspan
Toxic Tide by Kathleen Werner
Trapped by Rick Omi
Triggered by Chris O’Neill
Twelve Crosses by Paul Murdock
Unholy Toledo by Mary Goldman and Tim House
Wonderland Creek by Duane Kellogg, Jr.
Work Release by Awan Jay Wye
Worlds Apart by Thomas Gaunt
 
 
 
Quarter-Finalists
(Alphabetical Order by Title) 

555 Willamette by Andre Aguirre and Dre Aguirre
A Promise to Keep by Angela Cincotta
Ace by Jacobo Fe
Agenda 21 by J.L. Blakely
Ambergris by Jacobo Fe
An Endangered Species by John T. Frederick
Animalib by Stephen Colley
Another Will Come by Kevin J. Howard
Appetite for Destruction by Wil Willis
At All Costs by Alice Flynn
Atlantis Risen by Karen Ashikeh Lamantia
Backwaters by Jeffrey Craine
Bad Seeds by Sean Nash
Beamers by Richard Morris
Below the Radar by Dana Ridenour
Benita the Invincible by Terry Lynam
Billion Dollar Bounty by Stan Evans
Blacksnake by Douglas Booth
Blackstone Jack And The Island Of The Warshadows by Michael Hahn
Blood Debt by Arthur Rains-McNally and James Dailey
Blood Runs Deep by Nick Amatuzio
Blood Thief by Winnie Soldi
Bloody Buckley by Les McDiarmid
Blotter by HF Crum
Blowback by Eric Murphy
Blue Nile by Richard Bailey
Body Cast by Aaron Sutch
Bones of Dust by Steve Trebilcock
Border Dogs–El Corrido De Los Perros by T. Siena
Boy Two by Randall Stanton
Bulldozer Girl by Irwin Greenstein
Bullwhip by Caitlin Amans
Call Me Thor by Jamie Campbell
Captain Blood by Kate Imy
Cherry Tree Lane by Erica Guthrie
City on the Edge by Stephen Yaffe and Barbara Vaccaro
Class Warfare by Alan O’Brien
Clipper by Katharine Panzella
Collision of Duty by Jermaine Jones
Cotton-Pickin’ Heroes by Michael Kenney
Coup d’ Etat by Craig Cosgray
Crossover by Neringa Bryant
Crude by Dave Alspach and Gene Lafitte
Cryptozoology by Rick Mitchell and Matt Quinn
Cucaracha! by Tommy Heleringer
Damned Troublemakers by Ty Bradford
Daniel and the Sea Dragon by Andrea Higgins
Dark Country by Edward Case
Dark Dark Matter by Jessica Anguiano and Chris Jupitz
Dark Magic Kingdom by Stephen Polakiewicz
Dark Of Night by Jeff Affrunti
Dark Wilderness by Vin Morreale, Jr.
DCeit by Bob Ingraham
Death Academy by Joseph Ruffoni
Destiny of the Republic by Mark Cary
Direct Response by Jacobo Fe
Don’t Stop Running by Lee Hanson
Dragons by Jason Ginsburg
Dynasty XVIII by Mary Ann Clarke Scott
East Berlin by Grey Kupiec
Electric Peak by Eric Maus
Erebus by Eliot Hagen
Ergosphere by Martin McLoughlin
Error 404 by Lawrence Abbott
Escape from Starry Night by Daniel Younger
Escape from Sumatra by Mona Miller
Escaping Disposal by Brian Dzyak
Eternal Life by Lyndon McGill
Exhale by Kathryn Orwig
Eyeful by Howard Fridkin
Feeling Gravity Pull by Mike Guerrini
Ferals by M.R. Fitzgerald
Final Frontier by Francis Marfone
Fire On The Ridge by Dan Williams
Firewater by Prescott Beresh
First Prize by Eva Montealegre
Five Swords Under Heaven by Logan Shaw
Follow the Badge by Jayson Crittenden
Footsteps of the Moai by Joseph Casner
Forever by Silvano-Mari Robinson
Fresh Catch by Bridget Mcmahon
Galahad by Nicholas Pangilinan
Gang of One: Hurricane Ron by CJ Hatch
Gate’s Flying Circus by Dennis DeBon
Ghostmaster by Elizabeth Delaney
Go To Hell by Alex Sosin and Chris Courtner
Godfor by Pablo Torroella
Gone Bad by Mark Laurnoff
Good Heart of Lea Perger by Peter Noel
Grandma Gunner by Sam Bass
Grimoire Lullaby by John Barnett
Guardians of Eden by David Luz and J Randolph Harrison
Guns Of Perdition by Jim Spivey
Halsted: Between Pleasure & Pain by Jacobo Fe
Hell Ain’t Half Full by Lynwood Shiva Sawyer
Hero Inc by Julio Torres Mendoza
Higher Primates by T. Siena
Hooligans by David Hollis
House Of Ether by JD Wallace
Humanity Inc. by Ian Honeyman and Joanna Paola
Hyena by David Mcabee
I Bring the Sword by Thomas Yungerberg
Inn of the Flying Cows by Caitlin Amans
Jackpot by Nava Silton
Jason and the Kosmonauts by Kieran Shea and David Osorio
Jesse James vs. Jack the Ripper by Alasdair Mcmullan
Jutland by Craig Reed
King Of Pain by David Page
Ladies of Fortune by Ruthie Hanson
Lawless — Diary Of A Fixer by JD Wallace and Jennifer Donohue
Legend of Siren Island by Drina Kay
Lena’s Rules by Ken Comer
Liberty Dies by Richard Giarraffa
Lifesaver by Tiaan van Niekerk
Lights Out by Rachel Beede
Little Criminals by Caitlin Amans
Los Angeles Lurid by Kole Lee
Love in a Rogue World by Harvey Yazijian
Ma Jackson by Ian Causer
Mad God Of The Toltec by Ben Nuttall-Smith
Max Justice by Adem Suljic
Meg and May by Chloe Spencer
Mortal Path: Bound by Blood by Dakota Banks
Mortis Radix by Aaron Mason
Mr. Machete by Eric La Febre
Mustang by Gordon Phipps
My Dog Dakota by Lee Arter
My Summer as a Superhero by Mark Onspaugh
Nazis vs Aliens by Jez Gee
Nemesis by Kranti Pally
Nightmare Eel by Scott Kirkpatrick and Erin Zukowski
Offshore Robbery by E Elizabeth Franklin
Old Bones by Michael Lipoma
Paint the Night by Mark Feinsod
Paladin by Bridget McMahon
Pararescue by Lawrence Whitener
Pathfinder Down by Tom Brannagan
Penalized by Mark Roberts
Perfect World by Emil Faithe
Preacher’s Daughter: Giant Slayer by Gregory Bonds
Priceless by Barbara Lettieri
Prize Fight by Natalie Ganey
Promise by John T. Frederick
Psychopomp by Celina Dobson
Pueblo by John McCarney
Quantum by Ben Lopez
Queen of Swords by Alyssa Stevens
Red Valley by Joey Perotti
Revenge of The Christ by Ruben Varela
Rise of the Sphinx by Jayson Crittenden
Ronin by Natalie Ganey
Runaway Ship by Theodore Carl Soderberg
Saint Catherine’s Boys by John Ravitz
Saints and Sinners by Brit Cowan
Savage Gambit by Michael J Alcorn
Saving Amphibia by Jane Wilding
Shaolin Wolf-Man by Tom Freyer
Silo Six by Adem Suljic
Skin Deep by David Hall
Sky Racer by LeMar Fooks
Smash and Run by Ian Eyre
Smuggler’S Moon by Leia Vogelle
Snapdragon by Joseph Walters
Sol by James Fox
Spencer, 1928 by Veronica Tabares
Spies, Lies, And Lovers by JD Wallace and Jennifer Donohue
Spot Time by Catherine Fridey
Star Ducks by Jake Lynch
Star Wars: Ghosts by Liam Norris
Storming Fort Knox by Michael Hahn
Stormtrooper by Randall Fontana
Straight Up by Rod Spence
Submarine Outlaw by Lydia James
Taken & Afraid by Ronson Duncan
Tar Pits by Don Stroud
Tax Man by Kieran Shea and David Osorio
Terminal Squad by Eric P Granger
Teton Reckoning by Debi Yazbeck
The Adventures of Calla Mcquade by Deborah Pratt
The Antiquity by Ronald Ecker
The Ascension by William Hodges
The Bermuda Shipwreck by Eric Murphy
The Billion Dollar Bug by Joe Lacroce
The Brothers Fury by Dane McCauley
The Cagney Chronicles by Abigail Fraker
The Contractor by Casey Costello
The Creed by Leslie Wood
The Crimes of Paris by Michael Stark
The Cull by Murray Woodfield
The Defiant by Gareth Meadows
The Doctor by Robert Gregg
The Down Window by Silvano-Mari Robinson
The Druid, The Sword And The Raven by Guido Giordano
The Experts by Marshall Hopkins
The Forest of the Im{Paled by Lynwood Shiva Sawyer
The Gun Maker by Brian Releford
The Heart of Gold by Arnold Greenspan
The Invincibles by Don Perez
The Iron Horse of Lucy Steele by Paul Zeidman
The Klingsor Initiates by Alec Cuddeback
The Last Cossack by Ronald McQueen
The Last Stunt by Elizabeth Weigandt
The Last Travelers by Darrell McGregor
The Legend of the Chow Chow Heroes by Jessica Chen
The Library Of Forgotten Technology by Mari Winther
The Lost Khan by Jon Rosen
The Love Intere$t by Katharine Densmore
The Maccabees by Zev Ledman
The Maid of Orléans by Collin Frey
The Music That Greets You at the Gates of Heaven by Jeffrey Smith
The Ocean’s Own by Kathryn Orwig
The Price of Blood by Mitchell Martin
The Princess of Magpies by Mark Jordan
The Progeny by Christopher Isenegger
The Repatriots by Andrea Lawson
The Rommel Gambit by John Doble
The Savage World by Tom Moriarty
The Shelter by Richard Kaylor
The Sky Is Falling by William Johns
The Son of the Sun by Jacobo Fe
The Suspicious Ones by Roi Costa
The Temple of the Cobras by Larry Johnson
The Trucker by Mari Winther
The Weapon by Peter Murphy
The White Shaman by Sean Mcconville
The World Turned Upside Down by Dennis O’Flyng
Thrash by Kieran Shea and David Osorio
Ticket To Ride: The Legend of Railroad Bill by Arnold Greenspan
‘Til She Comes Home by Sharon Curcio and Diana Saenz
To the Moon and Back by Gareth Mallon
Tourney Planet by Jacobo Fe
Toxic Tide by Kathleen Werner
Trajectory by Harry Longstrret
Trapped by Rick Omi
Trapped in Plain Sight by Tammy Klembith
Triage by Tim Auld
Triggered by Chris O’Neill
Trucker P.I. by Prescott Beresh
Twelve Crosses by Paul Murdock
Tyler Hudson’S Christmas Eve Adventure by Carol Hoffman
Typhoid Maria by Timothy Porter
Unholy Toledo by Mary Goldman and Tim House
Until Death by Alyssa Stevens
Wild Hearts by Aloura Charles
Winnemucca by Stephen Chrabaszcz
Wishing Well by Gary Bickal
Wonderland Creek by Duane Kellogg, Jr.
Wordlotto by Tom Lop
Work Release by Awan Jay Wye
Worlds Apart by Thomas Gaunt
 
 
_______________________________________________________________
 
 
 
Spring 2022
_______
  
 
Grand Prize - Standard Action/Adventure

The Knight's Phoenix by Joseph Mwamba
 


Grand Prize - Genre-Busting Action/Adventure

The Rift by Jeff Meyers
 


Finalists

Kill the Beast by Anthony Pittore and C.J. Greene
Landfall by Thomas Yungerberg
Po'Pay by John McCarney
Queen of Swords by Alyssa Stevens
Reverse by Carlo and Erin Carere
The Familiar by Elaine Purnell
The Knight's Phoenix by Joseph Mwamba
The Pearl by Igor Grbesic
The Piratess by Bryce Hatch
The Rift by Jeff Meyers
 
Semi-Finalists
 
A Place in the Road by Stewart Lindh
A White and Savage Land by Alex Rivers
American Backwoods: Verhaunt by Flood Reed
Anarchy USA by Mallory Gracenin and Ginger Kearns
Baltana by Shar Carter
Bingo 2.0 by Justin Kagan
Blood and Dreams: Complicit by Suzanne Griffin
Blood of Avalon by Nicholas Horwood
Blood Runs Deep by Nick Amatuzio
Bloody Mary by Adam Sturkenboom
Bloody Point by Vicki Vass
Bozohacksaw by Christopher Tobin
Catskill's Game by Andrew Eisen
Ch*nk in the Armor by Andy Jiang
Chokepoint by Tamra Teig
Converso by Sam Gold
Dai Lo by Hymnson Chan
Damon's Inquiry by Julian Martin
Dashing Through the Snow by Stephen Chrabaszcz
Dead End by Sam Remo
Dead Packet by Simon Yin
Desert Impact by Sean Grady
Doom Lagoon by Douglas Booth
Duel on the Dalton by Christopher Kearney
Electric Peak by Eric Maus
Emblems by Danny Van
Enchanting the Sea by Zack Van Eyck
Evening, Master Parsley by Michael Colucci
Eyes of Fate by Catherine Wright
God Mode by Ash Willeby
Gone Elvis by B. Garida
Hel, The Last Saga by Carole Starcevic
Hero Paradox by Steven Vivell
Hole in the Sky by John Cooney
How I Unleashed Mayhem and Saved the Free World by Lynn Esta Goldman
Hybrid by Steve Walker
Inn of the Flying Cows by Caitlin Amans
Insurrection by Simon Bowler
James and Peter by Brian Jude
Jericho by Ben Johnson
Jessica Bly by Tom Moriarty
Kill the Beast by Anthony Pittore and C.J. Greene
Korangani by Dennis Flagg
Landfall by Thomas Yungerberg
Last Night in L.A. by Lou Simon
Last of the Bigfoots by Phil Parker
Leonarda by Nadine Brito
Lifelink by Johnny Gilligan
Merdermaid by Rollin Jewett
Militia by Geoff Bakken
Miserere by Fabrizio Muscia
Northbound by Blake Kimzey
Not My Brother by Kathryn Orwig
Oh Deer by Krista Crawford
Picket Charlie by Michael Graf
Picture Man by Broderick Fox
Po'Pay by John McCarney
Queen of Swords by Alyssa Stevens
Reverse by Carlo and Erin Carere
Roadhouse Mafia by Gia El Aynaoui
Samurai West by Carlos Ruiz
Sanctuary City by Richmond Riedel
Saoirse and the Alien King by Keshia Kola
Sea of Cortez by Jesse Keller
Selma & Charlene by Melanie Schiele
Sleep is for Sissies by Deborah (DG) Navarra Brock
Straight Up by Rod Spence
Subcity by William Zide
Super Spy! by Randy Wade
Tears on the Wind by Jeri Fonté
The Big Empty by Colin Scott
The Cartoonist by Brian Khan
The Coldest Horizon by Jeffrey Howe
The Conjuror's Bird by Heidi Lauren Duke
The Couriers by Marcus Stricklin
The Familiar by Elaine Purnell
The Fifth Prisoner by Lynn Esta Goldman
The Happy Hitman by Paige Bloomfield
The Knight's Phoenix by Joseph Mwamba
The Last Adventure of Shay Blaze by Howard Fridkin
The Last Good Soraya by TJ Berry
The Last Watchdog by Tom Moriarty
The Lease of Nature by Anderson Boyd
The Lost Pages by Katy Dore
The Pearl by Igor Grbesic
The Piratess by Bryce Hatch
The Puzzle Box by Joe Bitonti
The Rift by Jeff Meyers
The Rogues' Gallery Grand Prix by Stephen Polakiewicz
The Savage World by Tom Moriarty
The Shetlander by Martina Muhoberac
The Time Rippers by Phil Moore
True North by Hope Tarr and Raj Moorjani
Turnpike Jackknife by B. C. Bell
Twin Lanterns by Jody Ellis
Under the Mansion by Chelsea Hazzard
Unholy Toledo by Mary Goldman
Until Death by Alyssa Stevens
Verity's Game by Jennifer Giacalone
Warrior in the Confines by Patrick Mulderrig

Quarter-Finalists
 
A Place in the Road by Stewart Lindh
A White and Savage Land by Alex Rivers
American Backwoods: Verhaunt by Flood Reed
Anarchy USA by Mallory Gracenin and Ginger Kearns
Angel Hair by Jack Vandagriff
Badger’s Alley by B.K. Bergman
Baltana by Shar Carter
Belief in Dawn by Carlos Faro
Bingo 2.0 by Justin Kagan
Blackstone Jack and the Island of the Warshadows by Michael Hahn
Blood and Dreams: Complicit by Suzanne Griffin
Blood of Avalon by Nicholas Horwood
Blood Runs Deep by Nick Amatuzio
Bloody Mary by Adam Sturkenboom
Bloody Point by Vicki Vass
Bomb Dad by Jason Goldberg
Bozohacksaw by Christopher Tobin
Catskill's Game by Andrew Eisen
Ch*nk in the Armor by Andy Jiang
Chokepoint by Tamra Teig
Converso by Sam Gold
Copperhead Connection by Greg Beck
Cowboy Poet by Sharon Curcio
Dai Lo by Hymnson Chan
Damon's Inquiry by Julian Martin
Dashing Through the Snow by Stephen Chrabaszcz
Dead End by Sam Remo
Dead Packet by Simon Yin
Desert Impact by Sean Grady
Diver Down by Patrick Mulderrig
Doom Lagoon by Douglas Booth
Doorways by Michael Souder
Duel on the Dalton by Christopher Kearney
Electric Peak by Eric Maus
Emblems by Danny Van
Enchanting the Sea by Zack Van Eyck
Evening, Master Parsley by Michael Colucci
Eyes of Fate by Catherine Wright
Girl with Cat by Sam Hawksmoor
God Mode by Ash Willeby
Gone Elvis by B. Garida
Hail Mary by Sophia Baratti
Hel, The Last Saga by Carole Starcevic
Hero Paradox by Steven Vivell
Hole in the Sky by John Cooney
How I Unleashed Mayhem and Saved the Free World by Lynn Esta Goldman
Hybrid by Steve Walker
I'm Dead by Fee Basanavicius
Inn of the Flying Cows by Caitlin Amans
Insurrection by Simon Bowler
James and Peter by Brian Jude
Jericho by Ben Johnson
Jesse James vs. Jack the Ripper by Alasdair Mcmullan
Jessica Bly by Tom Moriarty
Kill the Beast by Anthony Pittore and C.J. Greene
Korangani by Dennis Flagg
Landfall by Thomas Yungerberg
Last Night in L.A. by Lou Simon
Last of the Bigfoots by Phil Parker
Leonarda by Nadine Brito
Less Traveled by Sheldon Gleisser
Lifelink by Johnny Gilligan
Lincoln File by Josh Price
Malvado by John Mahony
Merdermaid by Rollin Jewett
Militia by Geoff Bakken
Miserere by Fabrizio Muscia
Mr. Wright by Colin Scott
Nocturnal by Richard Hohenrath
Northbound by Blake Kimzey
Not My Brother by Kathryn Orwig
Ocean Mist by James K Stewart
Oh Deer by Krista Crawford
Orbital by Merlin Goldman
Outsider Saloon by Adam Thompson
Parallel by Nick Padmore
Picket Charlie by Michael Graf
Picture Man by Broderick Fox
Po'Pay by John McCarney
Profit by John Dorsey
Queen of Swords by Alyssa Stevens
Reverse by Carlo and Erin Carere
Rick and Robby by Michael Freeman
Roadhouse Mafia by Gia El Aynaoui
Sacrilege by Stephen Czerwinski
Samurai West by Carlos Ruiz
Sanctuary City by Richmond Riedel
Saoirse and the Alien King by Keshia Kola
Scribe by C.J. Greene
Sea of Cortez by Jesse Keller
Selma & Charlene by Melanie Schiele
Sixgun Saint by Warren Lane
Skid by Ed Scuderi
Sleep is for Sissies by Deborah (DG) Navarra Brock
Straight Up by Rod Spence
Subcity by William Zide
Super Spy! by Randy Wade
Taking Control by Glenn Davison
Tears on the Wind by Jeri Fonté
The Big Empty by Colin Scott
The Cartoonist by Brian Khan
The Coldest Horizon by Jeffrey Howe
The Conjuror's Bird by Heidi Lauren Duke
The Couriers by Marcus Stricklin
The Egyptian Jukebox by Elaine Stirling
The Familiar by Elaine Purnell
The Fifth Prisoner by Lynn Esta Goldman
The Happy Hitman by Paige Bloomfield
The Knight's Phoenix by Joseph Mwamba
The Last Adventure of Shay Blaze by Howard Fridkin
The Last Good Soraya by TJ Berry
The Last Watchdog by Tom Moriarty
The Lease of Nature by Anderson Boyd
The Lost Pages by Katy Dore
The Olive Branch by Danny Boushebel
The Pearl by Igor Grbesic
The Penetration Expert by Jeffrey Chase
The Piratess by Bryce Hatch
The Puzzle Box by Joe Bitonti
The Rift by Jeff Meyers
The Rogues' Gallery Grand Prix by Stephen Polakiewicz
The Savage World by Tom Moriarty
The Sentinel by Jean Michel Arlin
The Shetlander by Martina Muhoberac
The Time Rippers by Phil Moore
'Til She Comes Home by Sharon Curcio
Tranquility Reef by Steve Brody
Trapped in Plain Sight (aka The Puzzle) by Tammy Klembith
True North by Hope Tarr and Raj Moorjani
Turnpike Jackknife by B. C. Bell
Twin Lanterns by Jody Ellis
Under the Mansion by Chelsea Hazzard
Unholy Toledo by Mary Goldman
Uniquely American by Issachar Espineda
Until Death by Alyssa Stevens
Verity's Game by Jennifer Giacalone
Warrior in the Confines by Patrick Mulderrig
Woodhaven by Dan Sullivan