Grand Prize - Standard Drama

 
Gross Profit by Thomas Yungerburg
 


Grand Prize - Genre Busting Drama


The Engine by Bruna Pias


Finalists
Gross Profit by Thomas Yungerburg
Hanshi by Carolyn Johnson
Heavy by Collette Legault
Legacy by Rebekah E. Reaves
Millie's Alien Otõt by Balbeer Bahi
Minotaur by Tim Auld
Raised by Foxes by Martina Muhoberac
Reverse by Carlo and Erin Carere
Strays by Robert Woolridge
The Engine by Bruna Pias
 
 

Semi-Finalists

A Black Veil by Leslie Lyshkov
A Lady of the Round Table by Val Phillips
A Long Fatal Love Chase by Desa Larkin-Boutté
A Revolutionary Act by Lisa Russell
A Shallow Drowning by Alison Rayner
Above All Else by Jill Remensnyder and Brett Eichenberger
Alibi by Delgado Corcoran
American Blue by Jen Bieser
Art & Larry by Terence Brody
Big Girl by Cyn Harris
Blue Christmas by Robert Holbrook
Blue Ticket by Thomas Yungerberg
Born Brothers by Madeline Willis
Burn it Down by Chelsea Totten
Cesar and Max by Susan Klos
Chanticleer by Michael Scaglione
Creature by John Killoran
Cryosleep by Anna Abrashina
Dear Langston by Kevyn Richmond
Disassembly by Christopher DeWan
Evergreens by Travis J. Opgenorth
F1rst by Adriana Alexandrova
Feynman The Challenger by Charles Vincent Herst
Fire Load by Laura Kemp
Float by Thomas Yungerberg
Foundtown by Chelsea Totten
Gross Profit by Thomas Yungerberg
Gyopo by Christina Jun
Hanshi by Carolyn Johnson
Harker by Elizabeth Ditty
Heavy by Collette Legault
Held by Water by Jenny Kleiman
Incarnations by Albert M. Chan
inn of the flying cows by caitlin amans
Innsmouth by Carolyn Johnson
Jewel by Tamara Steren
Katrina by LaDarrion Williams
Kid Brother by Julie Anne Wight
KUDZU by Marisa Forrest
Legacy by Rebekah Reaves
Love & Luck by Dominic Ludeau and Charles Harold
M.A.S.H.E.D. by Bruna Pias
Mammoth by Carolyn Johnson
Me and the Devil by Aiko Hilkinger
Mia's Accidentals by Gina DeAngelis
Mile 113 by Darrell Smith
Millie's Alien Otot by Balbeer Bahi
Minotaur by Tim Auld
Miras by Joyce Griffen
Near Death by Carlo and Erin Carere
No Place on Earth by Jack Padgett
Oracle by Holly Holstein
Pipsqueak's Adventures by Heidi Segal
Plague Walkers by Heather Wilk
Queen of the Road by Jay D. Waxman
Raised by Foxes by Martina Muhoberac
Red Storm by Sean Lawrence
Relative Distance by Ellie Hayden
Republic of California by Becca Blackmore
Reset by Gretchen Klein
Reverse by Carlo and Erin Carere
Searching For Grace by Lawrence Whitener
Self Medicating by Kristy Fusich
Skip Pretty by Kaisha Bicknell
Sleeping Lies by Monika Naidoo
Somniphobia by Michael Brody
Space Junkies by Patrick Parton
Stagecoach Mary and Mother Amadeus by Wendy Wolverton
Strays by Robert Wooldridge
Subjected to Reason by Sara Vitale and Ellen Pillsbury
Sugar by Joshua Maheu
Sunbeam by Nick Padmore
Sundown by Nikki Wheeler
Suplex by Andy Compton
Symbiosis by Jana Forkel
Tears on the Wind by Jeri Fonté
The Anointed by Philip Lyu
The Company You Keep by Gina DeAngelis
The Engine by Bruna Pias
The Exile by Gustavo Garzon
The Imagination of Billy Coulter by Garison Piatt
The Monsters of Saint Margaret by Rachel Stevens
The Noble Wild by Brando Benetton
The Other by David Rorie
The Other Side by Nonie Shiverick
The Red Shoes by Cristina Love
The Rule of Thirds by Andrea Turner
The Surrealist by Chelsea Hazzard
The Unfinished Sonata by Ariane Hahusseau
This is Not a Place by Kelsey Pfeifer
Throne of Blood by Matt Nye
Tin Can by Curtis Matzke
True North by Hope Tarr
Twicers by Era Ming
UnHoly Rollers by Oley Sassone
Wall in the Head by Emily Manthei
Welcome to Nirvana by Danielle Nicki
Where There's a Will by Jason Susco and Neil Watson
Wild Sky by Andrea Ashton
Zora by Varta Torossian
 


Quarter-Finalists

262 (Two-Six-Two) by Jonathan Field
A Beautiful Brother by Lance Marshall
A Black Veil by Leslie Lyshkov
A Lady of the Round Table by Val Phillips
A Life Unravelled by Paul Corricelli
A Long Fatal Love Chase by Desa Larkin-Boutté
A Revolutionary Act by Lisa Russell
A Shallow Drowning by Alison Rayner
A Shotgun Named Karma by Ronson Duncan
Above All Else by Jill Remensnyder and Brett Eichenberger
Above the Line by Les Zig
Ace by Jacobo Fe
Alibi by Delgado Corcoran
All Hallows' Night by Federico Vicino
Ambergris by Jacobo Fe
American Addict by Tania Meneguzzi
American Blue by Jen Bieser
American Sons by Roger Stigliano
Animus by Christiane Lange
Antillia: Conquest Gold by Jason Todd
Any Other Family by John Henderson
Aquarius by Thomas Heizer
Art & Larry by Terence Brody
Atropos by Dorothy Grunes
Baby Faces by Bruna Pias
Barth by Scott Marshall Taylor
Before It was Legal by Selene Raffel
bGone by Scott Marshall Taylor
Big Girl by Cyn Harris
Big Pink by David Dalessandro
Bird's Eye by Erin Beute
Blue Christmas by Robert Holbrook
Blue Ticket by Thomas Yungerberg
Born Brothers by Madeline Willis
Box Canyon High School by Ernestina Juarez
Brother's Keeper by Christy Daniels
Burn it Down by Chelsea Totten
Busker by Stuart Forrest
Cesar and Max by Susan Klos
Change-able by Cindi Knapton
Chanticleer by Michael Scaglione
Children of Joy by Lauren Baino
Close to Even by Craig Weeden
Coastal Shelf by Michael Berlind
Concealed by Jamel Mack
Courtside by Alan Beard
Creature by John Killoran
Cryosleep by Anna Abrashina
Dead Name by Audrey Webb
Dear Langston by Kevyn Richmond
Death's Brother by Julian Martin
Death's Hidden Love by Ernestina Juarez
Designated Drinker by Richard Willett
Desire by Rebecca Ann Bentley
Devil in the Bayou by Craig Winstead
Disassembly by Christopher DeWan
Do You Take This Man? by Becky Fink
Don't Go Alone by Daniel Woburn
Dream Book by Phil Rockwell
Epiphany by Wayne Mathias
Ether by Lee Eiferman
Evergreens by Travis J. Opgenorth
F1rst by Adriana Alexandrova
Felicity Falling by Sean Coons and Brent Stenhouse
Feynman The Challenger by Charles Vincent Herst
Fight or Play Basketball by Mike Messier
Fire Load by Laura Kemp
Float by Thomas Yungerberg
For the Love of God - Christian II by James Grant
For the Love of God - Suleiman by James Grant
Foundtown by Chelsea Totten
Fuck Her Up by Grant MacDermott
GAMBLER: The Story of River Queen Merry by Willie Warren Jr.
Gloomtown by Lyndal Simpson
Glory Days by Robert Hoxie
God's Ham by Kenneth Lewin
Grace OMalley - Pirate Queen of Connaught by Susan Wade
Graven Image by Richard DeVeau
Gross Profit by Thomas Yungerberg
Gyopo by Christina Jun
Hanshi by Carolyn Johnson
Harker by Elizabeth Ditty
Heavy by Collette Legault
Held by Water by Jenny Kleiman
Her Deafening Silence by Matthew Yongue
Her Great Reward by Paul Lavoie
Hidden by Noah Ruderman
High Water by George Williams
Homefront by Todd Tavolazzi
Horizon by Keshia Kola
Hunger of the Forest by Jasmine Lavallis
I Enjoy Being a Girl! by Brandon Krajewski
In Justice by Dorothy Lenthall
Incarnations by Albert M. Chan
Inn of the Flying Cows by Caitlin Amans
Innsmouth by Carolyn Johnson
Jaanem (My Love) by Alana Saab
Jack Pine and the Mendicant by Tyler Reeb
Janina's War by Jalynn Venis
Jesusland by Jon Dittman
Jewel by Tamara Steren
Joan by Madeline Leshner
Jos by Ethan Cvitanic
Justice by Douglas Hall
Katrina by LaDarrion Williams
Keeping Daddy by Drina Kay
Kentucky Blood by T. Siena
Kid Brother by Julie Anne Wight
Kudzu by Marisa Forrest
Language of Light by Wendy Weckwerth and Jackson Gay
Last Day by Steffany Lohn Sommers
Legacy by Rebekah Reaves
Lilac by Britny Krabbenhoft
Lord of the Silver Hand by Gerald Killingworth
Love & Luck by Dominic Ludeau and Charles Harold
M.A.S.H.E.D. by Bruna Pias
Maiden by Jake White
Malvado by John Mahony
Mammoth by Carolyn Johnson
Matriarch by Austin Zartman
Me and the Devil by Aiko Hilkinger
Mercy by Anthony Richter
Mia's Accidentals by Gina DeAngelis
Mile 113 by Darrell Smith
Millie's Alien Otot by Balbeer Bahi
Minotaur by Tim Auld
Miras by Joyce Griffen
Miskatonic U by Steven Vivell
Mississippi Mace by Rissa Thomas
Monica Stiletto by Enza Fangio
Motel by Jerry Sampson
Muddy Fork by Stacey Bean
My Father's Son by Robert Plotkin
My Father's Worst Nightmare by Joe Russo
Near Death by Carlo and Erin Carere
No Direction Home by Marnie Collins
No Place on Earth by Jack Padgett
North Side 13 by Brandon Reece
Obedience by Steven Snell
Only the Bad Guys by Jonathan LaPoma
Only the Good by Brett Goldman
Oracle by Holly Holstein
Parlay by Michael Santoro
Pipsqueak's Adventures by Heidi Segal
Plague Walkers by Heather Wilk
Pontiac Diary by Gregory Houghton
Poppy by Steven Hartman
Promises by Trevor Mayes
Queen of the Road by Jay D. Waxman
Raised by Foxes by Martina Muhoberac
Red Harlem by Kimba Henderson
Red Milk by Sam Gold
Red Storm by Sean Lawrence
Red Winter by Matthew McPhee
Relative Distance by Ellie Hayden
Republic of California by Becca Blackmore
Rescue Dog by Rich Orstad
Reset by Gretchen Klein
Reverse by Carlo and Erin Carere
Richard Hartfield Knows All by Marco Amato
Rinse by Ezekiel Walker
Rocking Bethlehem by Christopher Harmon
Root of Evil by Joshua Echevarria
S.T.A.R. by Yael Deynes
Searching For Grace by Lawrence Whitener
Season of Mists by Kevin Brodie
Self Medicating by Kristy Fusich
She's Not There by Ali MacLean
Shift by Chiara Farina and Zach Ragatz
Silver Halos by Margaret Baker
Skip Pretty by Kaisha Bicknell
Slaves to the Rhythm by Terry Connell
Sleeping Lies by Monika Naidoo
Somniphobia by Michael Brody
Southern Blood by Lonas Taylor
Space Junkies by Patrick Parton
Stagecoach Mary and Mother Amadeus by Wendy Wolverton
Straight to Inheritance by Clark Ransom
Strays by Robert Wooldridge
Subjected to Reason by Sara Vitale and Ellen Pillsbury
Submerged Objects by Anderson Heinz
Sugar by Joshua Maheu
Summerland by Gina Stevensen
Sun Woman, Moon Man by Lyndal Simpson
Sunbeam by Nick Padmore
Sundown by Nikki Wheeler
Suplex by Andy Compton
Susan's Extended by J.F. Rusthoven
Symbiosis by Jana Forkel
Take A Sad Song (And Make It Better) by John McCarthy
Tears on the Wind by Jeri Fonté
The Adoption by Linda Cattani and Mark Schimmel
The Angry Angels of Chinatown by Carol Hall
The Anniversary by Chloe-Lynn Russo
The Anointed by Philip Lyu
The Artists by Greg Schwartz
The Baby Farm by CB McCarty
The Banner by Ernestina Juarez
The Cabin by Don Santiago
The China Horse by Barbara Schiffman and Glenn Schiffman
The Color of Blood by Andrew Griffin
The Company You Keep by Gina DeAngelis
The Confederate by Barry Cullison and Dean Hill
The Demon Deep in Oklahoma by Lance Marshall
The Deputy by Paul Corricelli
The Edge of Truth by Sydney Deeter
The Engine by Bruna Pias
The Exile by Gustavo Garzon
The Fitz by Mike Guerrini
The Four Days by TeymurFaris
The Gardenia Pocket Watch by Jan Tilley
The Ghost of You by Megan Smith-Harris
The Ghosts of Patriot Park by Jack Calk
The Ghosts Of Rachel Young by Shaun Burrell
The Good Book by Lucy Fazely
The Gravedigger by Lyndal Simpson
The Gunslinger Bride by Charmaine Colina
The Imagination of Billy Coulter by Garison Piatt
The Keepsakes of My Mind by Jeremy Hodge
The Killing Floor by Leah Welch
The Last Jewish Theatre by Anna Lisa McClelland
The Long Hard Night by Steve Bennett
The Marriage Act by Gregory Beam
The Monsters of Saint Margaret by Rachel Stevens
The Motherland Underground by Christopher Harmon
The Night Coach from Sonora by Hilary Van Hoose
The Noble Wild by Brando Benetton
The Olive Tree by Michael Colucci
The Only Safe Place Left Is The Dark by Warren Wagner
The Other by David Rorie
The Other Side by Nonie Shiverick
The Pack by Roshni Bhatia
The Painted Heart by Linda Marr
The Red Shoes by Cristina Love
The Resonance by Mike Kearby
The River Between Us by Sara Dahmen and Barbara Joosse
The Rule of Thirds by Andrea Turner
The School by Adam Rocke
The Sea Giveth... by Mr. Craine
The Shot by Elia Cholakis
The Stay List by Rebecca Williams Spindler
The Stoning of a Whore by Omid Iranikhah
The Surrealist by Chelsea Hazzard
The Third Cycle by John Austin
The Unfinished Sonata by Ariane Hahusseau
The Walk In 2 by Marie McCluskey
The White Witch of Rose Hall by Shaunia McKenzie
The Winemaker by Nicholas Carini
Third Man by Michael Ouzas
This is Not a Place by Kelsey Pfeifer
Throne of Blood by Matt Nye
Ties that Bind by James Reckseidler
Tin Can by Curtis Matzke
Tourney Planet by Jacobo Fe
True North by Hope Tarr
Tulip by Tyler Dowey
Twicers by Era Ming
Undesirable: The Anthony Acevedo Story by Rodolfo Alvarado
UnHoly Rollers by Oley Sassone
Unintended Consequences by Dominic White
Vincent and Paul: Unspoken Brotherhood by Frank Hays
Voices by Susan Klos
Wall in the Head by Emily Manthei
Welcome to Nirvana by Danielle Nicki
What Darkness Brings by Ross Denyer
Where There's a Will by Jason Susco and Neil Watson
Wild Sky by Andrea Ashton
Wire Hangers by Jon Davis
Wishing Well by Gary Bickal
Workin' for a Livin' by Brigid May
Wrong Way Avenue by Brysen Mann
You Are What You Eat by Annelise Kollevoll
Z.T.D. by Richard Hudson
Zero Day After by Mitchell Golden
Zora by Varta Torossian