Suspense - Fall 2022
_______
 
 
Semi-Finalists
(Alphabetical Order by Title)
$aint Mark’s Eve by Selaine Henriksen

…As We Know It by Thunder Levin
114.5 Park Street by Joseph Rocco
A Sharp Mind by Jeff Kongs
About Mckenna by Michael Morra
Airmed One by Ty Strange
Andies by Mehul Desai
Bad Seeds by Sean Nash
Barriers by Daniel Woburn
Bass Reeves, U.S. Marshall by Sam Bass
Bitter Harvest by John Munn
Blood Debt by Jonathan Wickremasinghe-Kuhn
Blowback by Eric Murphy
Blue Bayou by Richard Marcum
Bone Broth by Noelle Messier
Born Again by Jason Fraley
Breakwater City by Jeremy Dehn
Calliope by Izaiah Richardson
Casket Girl by John Darbonne
Cerebral by Alex Avila
Chambers by Gary Hall
Cheremere by Paolo Taddei
Clinging to Bone by TB Spaugh
Close to You by Chris O’Neill
Commonwealth by Jared Hardy
Cougar by Matthew Yongue
Crossbow Creek by Andrew Pinon
Crow House 5-22 by Ellen Ireland
Dark Matter by Olga Holtz
Dead Celebrities by Chris O’Neill
Deathday by Amir Ohebsion and Omid Arabian
Delilah Underwood by Doug Spearman
Desdemona by Nelson Downend
Devil Makes Three by Goldie Jones
Dissension by Stacey Spivey
Don’t Go There by Jeffrey Field
Don’t Leave Me by Jessica Burgess
Fear Box by Michael Morra
Fire on the Ridge by Dan Williams
Fractal by Faisal Hashmi
Fresh Catch by Bridget McMahon
Friendship, Honor, and Murder by Giacomo Giammatteo
Furnace Town by Brenna Kelly
Golden Murder Club by Collin Lieberg
Green House by Philip Laaveg and Nadia Laaveg
Greyhound 1170 by Zach Jansen
Hemovigilante by Caroline Miller
He’s Watching by Lara Seltzer
Hexes and Crows by Alison Reeger Cook
Hitch by Matt Wittig
House of Jade by Tomek Chenczke
House Of Suicide by Lukas Hassel
Hurt by Paul Hart-Wilden and Asabi Lee
Imperative by Jeffrey Radlauer
Kim Jong-Nam by Ky-Gan Teng
Life on the Curb by Ty Strange
Lifeline by Matt Wanicur
Morbidly by Don Stroud
No Alternative by Gila Zalon
No Harm, No Foul by Daniel Broderick
Nothing Left to Lose by Robert Ripley
Parasomnia by Ryan Shovey
Portland by Michael Weinreb
Rational Panic by Robert Rhyne
Refracted by Roger Thomas
Rock Bottom by Kevin Barney
S1TT3R by Ryan Austin
See You After Class by Keegan Bartel
Shattered Silence by Aloura Charles
She Who Watches by Gail Jeidy
Sleight of Mind by Marc Edelstein
Sober House by Joe Plonsky
Sovereign Citizen by Craig Peters
Sundown by Drew Allyn
Sweat by Hyten Davidson
The Community by Brenna Kelly
The Desert Shrine by V.R. Zahn
The Extractors by L.J. Sellers
The Forest of the Impaled by Lynwood Shiva Sawyer
The Giving Children by Valerie Brotski
The Last Deer by Jack Vandagriff
The Last Deer by Steven Hoerger
The Low End Theory by Francisco Ordonez
The Saga Of Nigel Pennypacker by Megan Breen
The Saint and the Stolen by Darrell McGregor
The Script by Lynn Elliott
The Unseen by Shiva Ramanathan
The Wrecker by Jack Hilkewich
‘Til It Consumes You by Lewis Mackie
Time Zero by Carlo Carere and Erin Carere
Tips Up by Brian Cornell
Twisting Thunder by Michael Hahn
Unmasked by Brad Hinton
Unstuck by Thomas Yungerberg
Venice of America by Michael Graf
Whatever Happened to Lincoln Treadwell by Patrick Malone
With Love Like Lava by Colin Scott and Khris Burton
Within the Woods by Colin Ferri
Woogardinee by Nicholas Philippa
Your Own Personal Haunting by Dale Luckwitz
 
 
Quarter-Finalists
(Alphabetical Order by Title)
$aint Mark’s Eve by Selaine Henriksen
…As We Know It by Thunder Levin
114.5 Park Street by Joseph Rocco
20/20: Search For Independence by Harold Brown
A Nice Place to Visit by John Munn
A Sharp Mind by Jeff Kongs
About Mckenna by Michael Morra
Agatha’s Inspiration by Pablo Torroella
Airmed One by Ty Strange
Among Thieves by Danny Katz
Anathema: Pilotus by Bob Singleton
Andies by Mehul Desai
Animal by Stephanie Groff
Atrophy by Bob Singleton
Bad Seeds by Sean Nash
Bait – To Catch A Killer by Clive Morris
Barriers by Daniel Woburn
Bass Reeves, U.S. Marshall by Sam Bass
Bellwether by Shannon Amborn
Belsnickle by Chuck McClelland
Billie & Mark Almost Get Killed by Sean Reidy
Bitter Harvest by John Munn
Black Dog by Rachel Yelding
Blind Game by Mark Wachholz
Blood Bus by Joe LaCroce
Blood Debt by Jonathan Wickremasinghe-Kuhn
Blood, Water, Dust by Litza Bixler
Blowback by Eric Murphy
Blue Bayou by Richard Marcum
Blue Pearl by A.J. Ferrara
Bone Broth by Noelle Messier
Borderline by Kieran Shea and David Osorio
Born Again by Jason Fraley
Breaking Point by Lee Hanson
Breakwater City by Jeremy Dehn
Brokered Heart by Debi Yazbeck
Call Me Mommy by Haley Erickson
Calliope by izaiah richardson
Capital Venture by Peter Macaluso
Casket Girl by John Darbonne
Cerebral by Alex Avila
Chambers by Gary Hall
Check Out Diner by Eamonn Eeles
Cheremere by Paolo Taddei
Choppa City: A Game of Chance by Cain Angelle
Clinging to Bone by TB Spaugh
Close to You by Chris O’Neill
Code 99 by Robin Russin
Colburn by Allison Volk
Commonwealth by Jared Hardy
Concrete Evidence by Paul Clarke
Cougar by Matthew Yongue
Creature by John Killoran
Crossbow Creek by Andrew Pinon
Crow House 5-22 by Ellen Ireland
Cryptolantes by Lynwood Shiva Sawyer
Curveball by Zak Kahn
Daisy Daisy by Paul Harker
Dark Matter by Olga Holtz
Dead Already by Joe Rendace
Dead Celebrities by Chris O’Neill
Deathday by Amir Ohebsion and Omid Arabian
Delilah Underwood by Doug Spearman
Desdemona by Nelson Downend
Devil Makes Three by Goldie Jones
Devils Junction: Ripper by J.S. Brinkley
Direct Response by Jacobo Fe
Dissension by Stacey Spivey
Don’t Go There by Jeffrey Field
Don’t Leave Me by Jessica Burgess
Don’t Look Back by Maya Koupchik
Draykula Begins by Jack Polo
Emerald Lagoon by Joseph Murillo
Empath by Steven Michael
End Times People by Sean McKenzie
Enumclaw by Zach Jansen
Fear Box by Michael Morra
Fear Liath More by Cohan Andersen
Film Fatale by Angel Christo
Final Words by Lyndon McGill
Fire on the Ridge by Dan Williams
Fishpond by Aleksandra M. Rychlicka
Fractal by Faisal Hashmi
Free Spirits by Katharine Densmore
Fresh Catch by Bridget McMahon
Friday Bloody Friday by Chris Griffin and Jef Fullkrug
Friendship, Honor, and Murder by Giacomo Giammatteo
Frustration by Julian Martin
Furious by Jeffrey Higgins
Furnace Town by Brenna Kelly
Gash by Richard Bosner
Glimpse by Richard Martin
Golden Murder Club by Collin Lieberg
Grass Snakes by Danny Katz
Green House by Philip Laaveg and Nadia Laaveg
Greyhound 1170 by Zach Jansen
Halsted: Between Pleasure & Pain by Jacobo Fe
Harmony by Charles Valentin-Stulck
Heads Will Roll by Philippe Bowgen and Talya Klein
Held By Water by Jenny Kleiman
Hemovigilante by Caroline Miller
He’s Watching by Lara Seltzer
Hexes and Crows by Alison Reeger Cook
Hitch by Matt Wittig
House of Jade by Tomek Chenczke
House Of Suicide by Lukas Hassel
Hunting the Deckers by John Ravitz
Hurt by Paul Hart-Wilden and Asabi Lee
I Can See Clearly Now by P.K. Silverson
I’d Rather Die by Chelsea Rae Mize Giegerich
Imperative by Jeffrey Radlauer
Imposter by Austin Savage
In Chrysalis by Nelson Downend
In His Father’s Footsteps by Bev Irwin
Incel by Christopher Burgart
Inside Straight by Raphael Ben Jacob
Insight by Eric Murphy
John H. Watson Crime Doctor by Timothy Liebe
Kim Jong-Nam by Ky-Gan Teng
La Hacienda by Patricia Fox
Last Tree Standing by Steve Brody and Michael Brody
Lax to Akl by David Ufkes
Life on the Curb by Ty Strange
Lifeline by Matt Wanicur
Light Em’ Up by Samantha Garcia
Like an Animal by David Page
Litter Stalker Prey by E Elizabeth Franklin
Little Rest by Nicholas Horwood
Little Wonder by Breeze Vincinz
Lucent by Stephen Raymond III
Mine by Ashley Tropea
Missing Pieces by Julia Skikavich
Mongrel by Nathan Bunker
Moonscope by David Fein
Morbidly by Don Stroud
Mosshart by Alec Gutherz
Mountain Falls by Jacob Blodgett
Necropolis by Caledonia Hanson
Never See the Sun Again by Mason McDonald
Night by Thomas Thorpe
No Alternative by Gila Zalon
No Harm, No Foul by Daniel Broderick
Northern Lights by Joe Becker
Nothing Left to Lose by Robert Ripley
Of The Forest by Bryant Karnes
Only Seven Days… by Carole Starcevic
Out Of The Woods by Brian Schwab
Paparazzi Lens by Dave Rajkumar
Paracusis by Philip Henry
Parasomnia by Ryan Shovey
Pearl Fisher by Suzanne Birrell
Penance 1889 by Jon Michael Ciccolini
Porno Valley by Philip Elliott
Portal Keepers by CJ Knapp
Portland by Michael Weinreb
Prayers of an Atheist by Tomislav Kluiser
Providence by Keegan Bartel
Psych Files by Steve Brody and Michael Brody
Quash by John McCarney
Rabbi Reuven Sokol Idf by Robert Sokol
Rational Panic by Robert Rhyne
Raven’s Break by Johnny Saras
Refracted by Roger Thomas
Repression by Alan Beard
Return of the Salesman by Clay Fusco
Rock Bottom by Kevin Barney
S1TT3R by Ryan Austin
Sacred Sun by Michael Gould
Saddle Sisters by Jeffrey Chase
Searching For Sheida by Anne Cattaruzza
See You After Class by Keegan Bartel
Shattered Silence by Aloura Charles
She Who Watches by Gail Jeidy
Shitstorm by David Luz
Shooter on the Grassy Knoll by James Schlicker
Shunned by Donnalyn Vojta
Sleight of Mind by Marc Edelstein
Small World by Robert Cuen
Smudge by Robert J. McCrea
Sober House by Joe Plonsky
Solitude by Jean Michel Arlin
Sovereign Citizen by Craig Peters
Stuck by Jamy Abrorov
Sundown by Drew Allyn
Sweat by Hyten Davidson
Swipe Left by Ellie O’Connor
Tëme by Sean Cookson
The Birth by Gregory Nagy
The Black Lights by Paul Jonas Kinnunen
The Channel by Marni Troop
The Community by Brenna Kelly
The Confessional by Harold Schmidt and A.J. Cirone
The Desert Shrine by V.R. Zahn
The Dreadgate Book by Alex Sobol
The Elvis Conspiracy by Rikki Lee Travolta
The Extractors by L.J. Sellers
The Forest of the Impaled by Lynwood Shiva Sawyer
The Ghosts of Rachel Young by Shaun Burrell
The Giving Children by Valerie Brotski
The Go-Between by Tony Cappasso
The Gravedigger by Lyndal Simpson
The Haunted Lighthouse by Charles Crawford
The House Of Wonder by Jessica Irvine
The Hymn by Alex Sosin and Chris Courtner
The Intermission by Andre Thierry
The Last Deer by Jack Vandagriff
The Last Deer by Steven Hoerger
The Lazarus Curse by Barbara Herzog
The Low End Theory by Francisco Ordonez
The Protector by Kevin J. Howard
The Ringmaster by Kyle Rizor
The Saga Of Nigel Pennypacker by Megan Breen
The Saint and the Stolen by Darrell McGregor
The Script by Lynn Elliott
The Script by Roxanne May
The Spider by Matt Wanicur
The Unseen by Shiva Ramanathan
The Windmill by Richard Guimond
The Wrecker by Jack Hilkewich
They Rise at Night by Mark Chambers
Thicker Than Water by Keegan Bartel
‘Til It Consumes You by Lewis Mackie
Time Zero by Carlo Carere and Erin Carere
Tips Up by Brian Cornell
To Bits and Pieces by Erika Stone
Too Many Wades by Stirling McLaughlin and Wilder Konschak
Tranquility Reef by Steve Brody and Michael Brody
Tremble Town by Emmanuel Espinoza
Twisting Thunder by Michael Hahn
Underground Justice Department by Rico Lara-Marin
Unhidden by Moutaz Jad
Unmasked by Brad Hinton
Unstuck by Thomas Yungerberg
Unsub by Francisco Castro
Untitled Montauk Project by Jacques Edeline
Vanishing Place by Dan Olds
Vengeance Night by Billy Reid
Venice of America by Michael Graf
Vicious by Amir Ohebsion and Omid Arabian
Werewolf Boner by Kirk Young
Whatever Happened to Lincoln Treadwell by Patrick Malone
Whisper by Allison Hanna
Widower’S Daughter by Ernest Langston
With Love Like Lava by Colin Scott and Khris Burton
Within the Woods by Colin Ferri
Wooden Gun by Flood Reed
Woogardinee by Nicholas Philippa
Wrath Of The Blessed by Sam Remo
XY-113 by Ivan Bukta
Your Own Personal Haunting by Dale Luckwitz
____________________________________________________________________


Horror/Thriller - Spring 2022

(Please note that the ISA Horror/Thriller Screenplay Competition has been renamed to the Emerging Screenwriters Suspense Competition)
_______
 
 
Horror/Thriller Grand Prize Winner

Check Out Time by Rachael Kelechi Caulker


Horror/Thriller Genre Bending Grand Prize Winner

Starlight Hacienda or The Secret to Eternal Life in The Desert by Kyle Little


Top 10

BeTwIxT by Kathryn Orwig
BFFs Never Say Die by K. Jennifer Ilagan
Blood of my Blood by Nicolas Delgado
Check Out Time by Rachael Caulker
Hack by Matthew Sorvillo and Michael Sorvillo
Sharctic by Esa Nurminen
Shitstorm by David Luz
Starlight Hacienda or The Secret to Eternal Life in The Desert by Kyle Little
Symbiosis by Jana Forkel
Temperance by Anna Parsons
 
 
Semi-Finalists
 
Arrangements by Peter Macaluso
BeTwIxT by Kathryn Orwig
BFFs Never Say Die by K. Jennifer Ilagan
Bleu Dream by Jared Bratt
Blood of My Blood by Nicolas Delgado
Blood Rites by Antonio Solis
Check Out Time by Rachael Caulker
Chrysalis by Bethany White with Patrick Crellin
Circle of Confusion by Leif Johnson
City of the Dead by Eric Ramos
Cold Iron by Jeffrey Evans
Crossbow Creek by Andrew Pinon
Dark Matter by Olga Holtz
Deadline by B. Jack Azadi
Deathday by Amir Ohebsion and Omid Arabian
Deep as Hell by Laddie
Devour by Peter Petrucci
Evergreens by T. J. Howler
Evil Intentions by Lois Terrans Bradbury
Free Spirits by Katharine Densmore
Hack by Matthew Sorvillo and Michael Sorvillo
Her Mortal Remains by Tracy Clifton
Hightower by Stephen Czerwinski
Hot Rod Monsters by Michael Kenney
House of the Rising Sun by Matthew Sorvillo
I Bring the Sword by Thomas Yungerberg
Into Thin Air by John Henderson
Limbo by Paul Jarnagin
Little Rest by Nicholas Horwood
Looking Glass by William Zide
Macabre by Kelly Krause
Made by Kaitlin Gagnon
Makwa by Johnny Cole
Malkin by Samantha Moody
Maxine by Stephanie Elie
Memoirs of a Final Girl by Eamonn Cogan
Midnight Tonight by Jon Savage
Mind's I by William Zide
Mortis Radix by Aaron Mason
Night by Thomas Thorpe
Night of the Carnival by Ross Mahler
Night Visions by Johnny Dunn
Old Code West by Michael Acosta
Polar by Christopher Kearney
Psych Ward by Brenda Holiday
Red Sky Country by Johnny Dunn
Reset by Gretchen Klein
Rest Home by Jeff Speed
Root of Evil by Joshua Echevarria
Save Our Souls by Edward Worthy
Scorpions by Chris Pittas
Scout by Phillip Smith
Sharctic by Esa Nurminen
Shitstorm by David Luz
Sit by Richard Marra
Slay Fest by Greyson Ferguson and Christopher Carol
Small World by Aaron Campbell
Sovereign Citizen by Craig Peters
Starlight Hacienda or The Secret to Eternal Life in The Desert by Kyle Little
Streetwalker by Adrian Innaimo
Sudden Sequel Death Syndrome by Doug Mallette
Sweet Baby Jane by Ryan Bliss
Swing by David Toussaint
Symbiosis by Jana Forkel
Tattoo by Titika Stamouli
Temperance by Anna Parsons
Thanks for Your Donation by Matthew Kaplan
The 49th Day by Craig Peters
The Breaks by Peter Macaluso
The Channel by Marni Troop
The Demon Lady's Book Club by Tanya Eby and Amy Landon
The Demon of Hope Street by Craig Peters
The Deputy by Paul Corricelli
The Diener by Robert Wooldridge
The Dredge by William Krolick
The Elders by Peter Macaluso
The Hoarder by Jurgen Wolff
The Kandahar Man by Jermaine Jones
The Knowledge by Alexander Osman
The Legend of Yakatutch by Sean Ellis
The Moon Child by Tammy Olsen
The Pack by Roshni Bhatia
The Pit by Kevin Bachar
The Ruin of Eden by Jessica Romagnoli and Patrick Ireland
The Script by Lynn Elliott
The Serial Killer's Apprentice by Stefan Dubois
The Teeneaters by Mark Onspaugh
The Trouble with Water by Courtney Suttle
The Weekend by Steven Griffiths
The Whisperers by T. J. Howler
The White House in the Woods by Richard Cullen
Those We Killed and Those We Left for Dead by Sarah C.E. Parker
Through the Veil by Peter Macaluso
Tipsy Crow by Patrick Hatten
Too Many Wades by Stirling McLaughlin and Wilder Konschak
Transcending Darkness by Marcus Leighton
Wendigo by David Zuckerman
White Chrysanthemum by Leif Johnson
Withering Vines by Val Stulman and Rob Rinow
Zombies in Aisle Ten by Zenas Cao
 
 

Quarter-Finalists


An Interview with the Devil by Farbod Ardebili

Arrangements by Peter Macaluso
BeTwIxT by Kathryn Orwig
BFFs Never Say Die by K. Jennifer Ilagan
Bleu Dream by Jared Bratt
Blood of my Blood by Nicolas Delgado
Blood Rites by Antonio Solis
Bystanders by Jamie Alvey
Check Out Time by Rachael Caulker
Choose by Melissa Pilgrim
Chrysalis by Bethany White and Patrick Crellin
Circle of Confusion by Leif Johnson
City of the Dead by Eric Ramos
Cold Iron by Jeffrey Evans
Consumed by Don Stroud
Creatures by Derron Myles
Crossbow Creek by Andrew Pinon
Dark Matter by Olga Holtz
Dark Site by Harry Kakatsakis
Daylight by Michael Morra
Deadline by B. Jack Azadi
Deathday by Amir Ohebsion and Omid Arabian
Deep as Hell by Laddie
Devour by Peter Petrucci
Edgewater by Matthew Sorvillo
Evergreens by T.J. Howler
Evil Intentions by Lois Terrans Bradbury
Fervor by Luke Greensmith
Final Girl by Zach Jansen
Free Spirits by Katharine Densmore
Ghost Hunt by Chris O'Neill
Grave by C Blake Evernden
Hack by Matthew Sorvillo and Michael Sorvillo
Hair Trigger by Phil Moore
Haunted Object Transportation by Eric Miller
Hell Flight by Michael Stark
Her Mortal Remains by Tracy Clifton
Hightower by Stephen Czerwinski
Hot Rod Monsters by Michael Kenney
House of the Rising Sun by Matthew Sorvillo
How to Make It in Hollywood by Christopher O'Bryant
I Bring the Sword by Thomas Yungerberg
Into Thin Air by John Henderson
Junkyard Demon by Sheldon Gleisser
Killer Max by Craig Bealer
Kudzu by Marisa Forrest
Like an Animal by David Page
Limbo by Paul Jarnagin
Little Rest by Nicholas Horwood
Looking Glass by William Zide
Macabre by Kelly Krause
Made by Kaitlin Gagnon
Makwa by Johnny Cole
Malkin by Samantha Moody
Maneater by Mark Onspaugh
Maxine by Stephanie Elie
Meg and May by Chloe Spencer
Memoirs of a Final Girl by Eamonn Cogan
Meth Bears: The Musical by Max Leabo
Midnight Tonight by Jon Savage
Mind's I by William Zide
Morbidly by Don Stroud
Mortis Radix by Aaron Mason
Mythra by Travis Lemke
Night by Thomas Thorpe
Night of the Carnival by Ross Mahler
Night Visions by Johnny Dunn
Nip + Suck by Judd Schlossberg
NZR by Leon Masters
Old Code West by Michael Acosta
Partake by David Spain
Pine Box by Peter Killam
Play Dead by Neil Stevens
Polar by Christopher Kearney
Psych Ward by Brenda Holiday
Psychopath Reborn by George Avila
Recalculating Euphoria by Don Bapst
Recapture by Raynard Gadson
Red Sky Country by Johnny Dunn
Reject by Sean Kenealy and Eric Silvera
Reset by Gretchen Klein
Residual Effect by Arthur Jolly
Rest Home by Jeff Speed
Restoration by Don Stroud
Ripple Road by William Leiren
Root of Evil by Joshua Echevarria
Save Our Souls by Edward Worthy
Scorpions by Chris Pittas
Scout by Phillip Smith
Scream Queen by Garon Cockrell
Sharctic by Esa Nurminen
She Keeps Calling by Justin Lee and Matt Thiesen
Shitstorm by David Luz
Shouldn't Have Done That by B Daniel Martinez
Show Me Your Teeth! by Scott Liapis
Sirens by Ryan Lange and Rory Menteer
Sit by Richard Marra
Slay Fest by Greyson Ferguson and Christopher Carol
Small World by Aaron Campbell
Sovereign Citizen by Craig Peters
Starlight Hacienda or The Secret to Eternal Life in the Desert by Kyle Little
Stone Hollow by Ryan Bliss
Streetwalker by Adrian Innaimo
Sudden Sequel Death Syndrome by Doug Mallette
Sweet Baby Jane by Ryan Bliss
Swine Heart by Theresa Carey and Bruce Brochtrup
Swing by David Toussaint
Symbiosis by Jana Forkel
Tattoo by Titika Stamouli
Temperance by Anna Parsons
Terror Team by Sean Reidy
Thanks for Your Donation by Matthew Kaplan
The 49th Day by Craig Peters
The Bells by Charlie Magdaleno
The Bog by Jan Buttram
The Breaks by Peter Macaluso
The Butter Street Hitchhiker by Chris Hicks
The Channel by Marni Troop
The Demon Lady's Book Club by Tanya Eby and Amy Landon
The Demon of Hope Street by Craig Peters
The Deputy by Paul Corricelli
The Devil's Tide by John McCoy
The Diener by Robert Wooldridge
The Dredge by William Krolick
The Elders by Peter Macaluso
The Giving House by Kenyon Geiger
The Hoarder by Jurgen Wolff
The Kandahar Man by Jermaine Jones
The Klan Killer by Gregory Nagy
The Knowledge by Alexander Osman
The Legend of Yakatutch by Sean Ellis
The Moon Child by Tammy Olsen
The Pack by Roshni Bhatia
The Pit by Kevin Bachar
The Ruin of Eden by Jessica Romagnoli and Patrick Ireland
The Script by Lynn Elliott
The Serial Killer's Apprentice by Stefan Dubois
The Shadows by Anthony Orlando
The Smiler by Gregg Blake
The Teeneaters by Mark Onspaugh
The Tortoise and the Heir by Russ Meyer
The Trouble with Water by Courtney Suttle
The Unforgotten by Matthew Donahue
The Water Strider by Matthew Ryan
The Weekend by Steven Griffiths
The Whisperers by T.J. Howler
The White House in the Woods by Richard Cullen
The Willows by Gwendolyn Hulet
Those We Killed and Those We Left for Dead by Sarah C.E. Parker
Through the Veil by Peter Macaluso
Tipsy Crow by Patrick Hatten
Too Many Wades by Stirling McLaughlin and Wilder Konschak
Transcending Darkness by Marcus Leighton
Triggered by Chris O'Neill
U.X. by Kevin Burke, Kelly Nygaard, and Matt Galuppo
Under the Bed by Ethan Chen
Untethered by Cody Pearce
Wendigo by David Zuckerman
White Chrysanthemum by Leif Johnson
Withering Vines by Val Stulman and Rob Rinow
You are Mine by Mark Wachholz
Zombies in Aisle Ten by Zenas Cao